Players registered for the annual Wisconsin Basketball Yearbook Exposure Camp, set for June 9-10-11 at Viterbo University in La Crosse. The first 120 campers registered will be admitted. A waiting list will start after 120 campers have been admitted.
If interested in a camp brochure, please email Mark Miller at wbnews@yahoo.com.
Registrations as of April 29, 2024
(Grades listed for fall, 2024)
Braden Aprill, 6-2, Sr., Kiel *
Jayden Bartels, Soph., Holmen
Dominik Baxter, 6-3, Jr., Peshtigo *
Alex Berget, 5-10, Jr., Holmen *
Parker Blank, 5-10, Jr., Beaver Dam
Bryce Borowicz, 6-0, Sr., West De Pere *
Cooper Borowicz, 5-11, Soph., West De Pere
Mason Brone, 6-2, Jr., Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau *
Daniel Cleary, 6-7, Sr., Lake Country Lutheran *
Drew Coombs, 5-11, Jr., Edgerton
Garrett Crull, 6-1, Soph., McFarland
Joseph Daly, 6-5, Jr., New London *
Noah Daniel, 6-0, Jr., Oak Creek *
Caleb Duvall, 6-2, Jr., Saint Thomas Aquinas
Keenan Eisermann, 6-0, Sr., Holmen *
Xavier Edwards, 6-1, Jr., D.C. Everest
Cade Felch, 6-4, Jr., D.C. Everest
Jack Fox, 6-0, Sr., Edgerton *
Lucas Glaus, 6-0, Sr., Plum City/Elmwood *
Zach Hermsen, 6-2, Jr., Lancaster *
Alex Hoffmann, Soph., Hartford
Ryan Horkan, 6-0, Sr., Lake Mills
Max Jacobson, 6-2, Jr., Marinette
Cullen Johnson, Soph., River Falls
Preston Johnson, 6-2, Sr., River Falls *
Owen Krepline, 6-0, Sr., Brillion *
Eli Krueger, 6-6, Soph., McFarland
Jaxon Ladron, 5-11, Soph., Beaver Dam
Cole Langer, 6-3, Sr., Edgerton
Jax Meyer, Soph., Holmen
Landon Michlig, 6-4, Jr., West Salem
Nate Moore, 5-8, Sr., Sheboygan South
Cutler Palmer, 6-3, Jr., Richland Center
Tyler Rennie, 6-1, Sr., Coleman *
Blake Risler, 6-2, Jr., Regis *
EJ Salettel, 6-2, Jr., Beaver Dam *
Gabe Servais, 5-11, Soph., La Crosse Central *
Myles Sinette, 6-1, Sr., Altoona *
Roman Thompson, 6-4, Sr., Kettle Moraine *
Isaiah Yuenger, 6-4, Soph., Dodgeland *
Brandon Wagner, 6-6, Jr., Turtle Lake *
Sam Wegener, 6-4, Sr., Clintonville *
Owen Weisenberger, 5-11, Sr., Regis *
Kaiden Wilber, 5-10, Sr., Holmen *
Taylor Williams, 6-1, Jr., Lancaster *
Aaron Wolff, 6-3, Sr., Waupaca *
Michael Zastoupil, 6-5, Jr., Tomah
Olin Zellner, 6-0, Sr., Edgerton *
Peyton Zimmerman, Frosh., Merrill
* Indicates all-conference selection in 2023-24.
Tag(s): WBY Shootout Exposure Camp