skip navigation

Players Registered for the 2024 WBY Exposure Camp

04/15/2024, 3:45pm CDT
By Mark Miller

Players registered for the annual Wisconsin Basketball Yearbook Exposure Camp, set for June 9-10-11 at Viterbo University in La Crosse. The first 120 campers registered will be admitted. A waiting list will start after 120 campers have been admitted.

If interested in a camp brochure, please email Mark Miller at wbnews@yahoo.com.

Registrations as of May 16, 2024

(Grades listed for fall, 2024)


Bryce Appel, 6-5, Sr., Edgerton *

Braden Aprill, 6-2, Sr., Kiel * 

Jayden Bartels, Soph., Holmen

Dominik Baxter, 6-3, Jr., Peshtigo *

Alex Berget, 5-10, Jr., Holmen *

Parker Blank, 5-10, Jr., Beaver Dam

Bryce Borowicz, 6-0, Sr., West De Pere *

Cooper Borowicz, 5-11, Soph., West De Pere

Andrew Braun, 6-1, Jr., Madison Memorial

Mason Brone, 6-2, Jr., Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau *

Michael Busateri, 6-0, Sr., Oak Creek

Daniel Cleary, 6-7, Sr., Lake Country Lutheran *

Drew Coombs, 5-11, Jr., Edgerton

Garrett Crull, 6-1, Soph., McFarland 

Joseph Daly, 6-5, Jr., New London *

Noah Daniel, 6-0, Jr., Oak Creek *

Caleb Duvall, 6-2, Jr., Saint Thomas Aquinas

Keenan Eisermann, 6-0, Sr., Holmen *

Xavier Edwards, 6-1, Jr., D.C. Everest

Luke Paddock, 6-2, Jr., Elkhorn

Cade Felch, 6-4, Jr., D.C. Everest

Jack Fox, 6-0, Sr., Edgerton *

Tristan Fry, 6-0, Sr., Sun Prairie East

Lucas Glaus, 6-0, Sr., Plum City/Elmwood *

Zach Hermsen, 6-2, Jr., Lancaster *

Brock Hodges, 6-0, Jr., Beloit Memorial

Alex Hoffmann, Soph., Hartford

Ryan Horkan, 6-0, Sr., Lake Mills

Max Jacobson, 6-2, Jr., Marinette

Cullen Johnson, Soph., River Falls

Preston Johnson, 6-2, Sr., River Falls *

Owen Krepline, 6-0, Sr., Brillion *

Eli Krueger, 6-6, Soph., McFarland

Jaxon Ladron, 5-11, Soph., Beaver Dam

Cole Langer, 6-3, Sr., Edgerton

Jax Meyer, Soph., Holmen

Landon Michlig, 6-4, Jr., West Salem

Parker Moll, 5-4, Frosh., Poynette

Nate Moore, 5-8, Sr., Sheboygan South

Adam Nelson, 5-10, Sr., Edgerton

Tyson Ott, 6-2, Soph., Merrill

Cutler Palmer, 6-3, Jr., Richland Center

Casey Rademacher, 6-2, Jr., Hartford

Wes Rahn, 6-7, Jr., Lakeside Lutheran *

Tyler Rennie, 6-1, Sr., Coleman *

Blake Risler, 6-2, Jr., Regis *

EJ Salettel, 6-2, Jr., Beaver Dam *

Will Schmidt, Jr., West Salem

Gabe Servais, 5-11, Soph., La Crosse Central *

William Sieracki. 6-0, Sr., Valders *

Myles Sinette, 6-1, Sr., Altoona *

Cole Slack, Jr., Madison Memorial

Roman Thompson, 6-4, Sr., Kettle Moraine *

Isaiah Yuenger, 6-4, Soph., Dodgeland *

Brandon Wagner, 6-6, Jr., Turtle Lake *

Sam Wegener, 6-4, Sr., Clintonville *

Owen Weisenberger, 5-11, Sr., Regis * 

Kaiden Wilber, 5-10, Sr., Holmen *

Taylor Williams, 6-1, Jr., Lancaster *

Henry Willinghoff, Jr., Hartford

Masyn Wolf, 6-6, Sr., Spring Valley *

Aaron Wolff, 6-3, Sr., Waupaca *

Brady Wolfram, 6-1, Jr., Lakeside Lutheran

Michael Zastoupil, 6-5, Jr., Tomah

Olin Zellner, 6-0, Sr., Edgerton *

Peyton Zimmerman, Frosh., Merrill

* Indicates all-conference selection in 2023-24.

Tag(s): WBY Shootout  Exposure Camp