skip navigation

Players Registered for the 2021 WBY Exposure Camp

04/07/2021, 3:45pm CDT
By Mark Miller

Players registered for the annual Wisconsin Basketball Yearbook Exposure Camp, set for June 13-14-15 at Viterbo University in La Crosse. The first 140 campers registered will be admitted. A waiting list will start after 140 campers have been admitted.

If interested in a camp brochure, please email Mark Miller at wbnews@yahoo.com.

Registrations as of May 6, 2021 (Grades listed for fall, 2021)

Travis Alvin, 6-5, Sr., Randolph

Evan Anderson, 6-3, Soph., Black River Falls

Logan Anrdt, 6-2, Jr., Oconomowoc

Gabe Ascher, 5-11, Sr., Wautoma

Joe Ascher, 6-0, Soph., Wautoma

Carson Awe, 5-9, Soph., Kaukauna

Drake Badger, Jr., Verona

Carson Baker, 5-9, Sr., Fort Atkinson

Andrew Baumgart, 6-0, Soph., West De Pere

Kadin Baxter, 6-3, Jr., Oconto

Max Beyer, 6-0, Sr., Lena

Brady Bodart, 6-0, Sr., Valders

Evan Bogard, 6-7, Sr., Waupaca

Carson Brickl, 5-10, Jr., Sauk Prairie

Seth Bunders, 6-0, Jr., Almond-Bancroft

Tyler Bunkoske, 6-0, Sr., Beaver Dam

Connor Combs, 6-1, Sr., Edgerton

Gage Cornell, 6-2, Sr., Manitowoc Lincoln

Braden Crubel, 6-0, Jr., River Ridge

Finley Deischer, 5-11, Jr., Verona

Brock Donaldson, 6-3, Sr., Appleton North

Gavin Farrell, 6-2, Jr., Verona

Jack Field, 6-2, Jr., Wisconsin Dells

Damian Funmaker, 6-0, Jr., Wisconsin Dells

Tommy Glenn, 6-4, Sr., Waukesha South

Sam Grieger, 6-4, Sr., Randolph

Ben Healy, 6-3, Jr., Hudson

Ethan Heck, 6-4, Jr., West De Pere

Brady Helbing, 5-9, Sr., Beaver Dam

Joseph Jendusa, 6-0, Sr., Mukwonago

Logan Kees, 6-3, Jr., Fort Atkinson

Brayden Kennedy, 6-0, Soph., Manitowoc Lutheran

Johnny Kinziger, 5-11, Jr., De Pere

Evan Krien, 6-0, Jr., Catholic Central (Burlington)

Kendon Krogman, 6-3, Jr., Regis

Amarion Larrue, 5-11, Sr., Madison La Follette

Peter Lattos, 6-7, Jr., West Salem

Owen Leifker, 6-0, Sr., Brodhead

Ahrman Lewis, 6-0, Jr., Madison La Follette

Derek Lindert, 6-1, Sr., Pardeeville

Max Lucey, 6-3, Soph., Cuba City

Brock Massey, 6-2, Soph., Mauston

Connor McFarlane, 5-10, Jr., D.C. Everest

Braden McGraw, 6-1, Sr., Jefferson

Jaden McKellips, 6-4, Soph., Lourdes Academy

Leyton McKillips, 6-0, Soph., Edgerton

Mason Miller, 6-0, Sr., Evansville

Eddie Mittermeyer, 5-10, Jr., McDonell Catholic

Chase Norton, 5-11, Jr., Grafton

Carter Olson, 5-11, Sr., Cuba City

Reid Paddock, 5-11, Jr., Elkhorn

JJ Paider, 6-6, Sr., Neenah

Jaren Payne, 5-9, Jr., Regis

Lucas Rameker, 6-3, Jr., St. Mary's Springs

Rocco Richie, 6-2, Jr., Mount Horeb

Max Robson, 6-0, Sr., Catholic Central (Burlington)

Charlie Roeder, 6-3, Sr., Kohler

Connor Roffers, 6-4, Soph., Burlington

Adon Saylor, 6-0, Sr., Mauston

Cody Schmitz, 6-4, Soph., Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau

Casey Schoenecker, 6-5, Jr., Oregon

Chase Schoenenberger, 6-1, Sr., Sheboygan North

Reed Seckar, 5-11, Sr., Oshkosh North

Isaac Seidel, 6-2, Jr., Newman Catholic

Tyson Skalecki, 6-6, Sr., Union Grove

Jacksen Smith, 6-2, Sr., Rhinelander

Hayden Stahlke, 6-2, Sr., Hillsboro

Joe Stewart, 6-1, Jr., Brookfield East

Eli Stovall, 5-10, Jr., La Crosse Logan

Connor Taylor, 6-2, Sr., Laona/Wabeno

Bailey Turenne, 6-2, Sr., Merrill

Max Tutas, 6-1, Jr., Sheboygan North

Keion Twyman, 6-1, Sr., Chippewa Falls

Kaleb Walter, 6-5, Soph., Eau Claire North

Ben Wesolowski, 6-2, Sr., Wittenberg-Birnamwood

Gavin Wunderlin, 6-2, Soph., Potosi

Tag(s): WBY Shootout  Exposure Camp