skip navigation

Teams Registered for 2021 WBY Summer Tournaments

03/15/2021, 4:45pm CDT
By Mark Miller

Openings remain for all seven summer tournaments. If you are interested in receiving a registration flyer, please email Mark Miller at wbnews@yahoo.com.

High school varsity teams registered for Wisconsin Basketball Yearbook Summer Tournaments include the following as of ....

June 22, 2021:


WBY Tournament at Viterbo University (June 5) -- FULL

Black River Falls

Brillion

Brookwood

Clear Lake

Fort Atkinson

La Crosse Central

North Crawford

Onalaska

Tomah

WBY Tournament at Marshfield (June 12-13) -- FULL

Abbotsford

Altoona

Appleton East

Assumption

Augusta

Catholic Memorial

Clear Lake

Colby

Columbus Catholic

Eau Claire Memorial

Loyal

Marshfield

Northland Pines

Pacelli

Rosholt

Stevens Point

Waupun

Wisconsin Rapids

WBY Tournament at Kaukauna I (June 18-20) -- FULL

Almond-Bancroft

Appleton East I (White)

Appleton East II (Blue)

Appleton North

Ashwaubenon

Bay Port

Beaver Dam

Black River Falls

Bonduel

Brillion

Brookfield East

Catholic Memorial

Cedarburg

Darlington

De Pere

Denmark

Eau Claire Memorial

Fort Atkinson

Fox Valley Lutheran

Franklin

Freedom

Germantown

Gibraltar

Grafton

Green Bay East

Green Bay NEW Lutheran

Green Bay Southwest

Green Bay West

Homestead

Hortonville

Kaukauna Black

Kaukauna Orange

Kaukauna White

Kimberly

Laconia

Little Chute

Luxemburg-Casco

Manitowoc Lincoln

Marshfield

Menominee Indian

Milton

Mishicot

Northland Pines

Northwestern

Notre Dame Academy

Oakfield

Oconomowoc

Omro

Oshkosh North

Peshtigo

Reedsville

Ripon

River Ridge

Roncalli

Seymour

Sheboygan Lutheran

Shiocton

Southern Door

Stevens Point

Valders

Wauwatosa West

Wisconsin Lutheran

Wittenberg-Birnamwood

Wrightstown


WBY Tournament at Prairie du Chien (June 25) -- FULL

Augusta

Belleville

Benton

Cashton

Cassville

Cuba City

De Soto

Marshfield Black

Marshfield Orange

Mauston

Melrose-Mindoro

MFL MarMac, Iowa

Neillsville

New Glarus

Newman Catholic

North Crawford

Onalaska

Platteville

Potosi

Prairie du Chien

Reedsburg

Richland Center

River Ridge

Spooner

Tomah

Wautoma

WBY Tournament at Burlington (July 2-3)

Arrowhead

Badger

Belleville

Brown Deer

Burlington

Carmen Northwest

Catholic Central

Catholic Memorial

Delavan-Darien

Edgerton

Elkhorn

Greendale

Hope Christian School

Janesville Parker

Kenosha Bradford

Kenosha Tremper

Kohler

Lake Country Lutheran

Madison La Follette

Menasha

Mukwonago

Oak Creek

Saint Thomas More

Shoreland Lutheran

South Milwaukee

Stoughton

Union Grove

Waterford

West Allis Hale

Wilmot

WBY Tournament at Plymouth (July 9-11)

Bonduel

Brillion

Brookfield Academy

Brookfield Central

Brookfield East

Cedarburg

Denmark

Dodgeland

Elkhart Lake

Freedom

Hope Christian

Howards Grove

Kiel

Kohler

Lake Country Lutheran

Madison Edgewood

Milwaukee Reagan

Mukwonago

New Holstein

Oconto

Plymouth Black

Plymouth Orange

Reedsville

Roncalli

Sheboygan North

Sheboygan South

Sheboygan Falls

Valders

Waupun

WBY Tournament at Kaukauna II (July 17-18)

Beloit Turner

Berlin

Colfax

Edgar

Fall River

Freedom

Gillett

Greenwood

Hartford

Howards Grove

Kaukauna Black

Kaukauna Orange

Kewaunee

Lake Country Lutheran

Little Chute

Lourdes Academy

Marathon

Marinette

Markesan

Marshall

Marshfield Black

Marshfield Orange

Merrill

Mishicot

Mosinee

Oconto

Oshkosh West

Pittsville

Plymouth

Poynette

Reedsville

Sheboygan Falls

Spring Valley

Sturgeon Bay

Wrightstown

Xavier

Tag(s): WBY Shootout  Border Battle  Summer Tournaments  About WBBY  Exposure Camp