skip navigation

Teams Registered for 2021 WBY Summer Tournaments

03/15/2021, 4:45pm CDT
By Mark Miller

Openings remain for all seven summer tournaments. If you are interested in receiving a registration flyer, please email Mark Miller at wbnews@yahoo.com.

High school varsity teams registered for Wisconsin Basketball Yearbook Summer Tournaments include the following as of ....

May 13, 2021:


WBY Tournament at Viterbo University (June 5) -- FULL

Black River Falls

Brillion

Brookwood

Clear Lake

Columbus Catholic

Fort Atkinson

La Crosse Central

North Crawford

Onalaska

Tomah

WBY Tournament at Marshfield (June 12-13)

Altoona

Appleton East

Assumption

Augusta

Catholic Memorial

Clear Lake

Columbus Catholic

Loyal

Marshfield

Medford

Milwaukee Academy of Science

Mishicot

Northland Pines

Pacelli

Rosholt

Stevens Point

Waupun

Wisconsin Rapids

WBY Tournament at Kaukauna I (June 18-20) -- FULL

Almond-Bancroft

Appleton East I (White)

Appleton East II (Blue)

Appleton North

Ashwaubenon

Bay Port

Beaver Dam

Black River Falls

Bonduel

Brillion

Brookfield East

Catholic Memorial

Cedarburg

Darlington

De Pere

Denmark

Eau Claire Memorial

Fort Atkinson

Fox Valley Lutheran

Franklin

Freedom

Germantown

Gibraltar

Grafton

Green Bay East

Green Bay NEW Lutheran

Green Bay Southwest

Green Bay West

Homestead

Hortonville

Kaukauna Black

Kaukauna Orange

Kaukauna White

Kimberly

Laconia

Little Chute

Luxemburg-Casco

Manitowoc Lincoln

Marshfield

Menominee Indian

Milton

Mishicot

Northland Pines

Notre Dame Academy

Oakfield

Oconomowoc

Oconto

Omro

Oshkosh North

Peshtigo

Reedsville

Ripon

River Ridge

Roncalli

Seymour

Sheboygan Lutheran

Shiocton

Southern Door

Stevens Point

Valders

Wauwatosa West

Wisconsin Lutheran

Wittenberg-Birnamwood

Wrightstown


WBY Tournament at Prairie du Chien (June 25)

Augusta

Belleville

Benton

Brookwood

Cashton

Cassville

Cuba City

Marshfield

Mauston

MFL MarMac, Iowa

New Glarus

North Crawford

Onalaska

Prairie du Chien

Richland Center

River Ridge

Spooner

Tomah

Wautoma

WBY Tournament at Burlington (July 2-3)

Arrowhead

Badger

Belleville

Brown Deer

Catholic Memorial

Delavan-Darien

Greendale

Janesville Parker

Kenosha Bradford

Kohler

Milwaukee Academy of Science

Oak Creek

Saint Thomas More

Shoreland Lutheran

South Milwaukee

Union Grove

Waterford

Whitefish Bay

Wilmot

WBY Tournament at Plymouth (July 9-11)

Bonduel

Brillion

Brookfield Academy

Brookfield Central

Brookfield East

Cedarburg

Denmark

Elkhart Lake

Freedom

Howards Grove

Kiel

Kohler

Madison Edgewood

Milwaukee Academy of Science

Milwaukee Reagan

Oconto

Plymouth Black

Plymouth Orange

Reedsville

Sheboygan North

Sheboygan Falls

Valders

Waupun

Wausau East

WBY Tournament at Kaukauna II (July 17-18)

Beloit Turner

Berlin

Edgar

Fall River

Freedom

Gillett

Kaukauna Black

Kaukauna Orange

Kewaunee

Kimberly

Little Chute

Marathon

Markesan

Marshall

Marshfield

Merrill

Mishicot

Mosinee

Oshkosh West

Reedsville

Sheboygan Falls

Spring Valley

Sturgeon Bay

Wrightstown

Xavier

Tag(s): WBY Shootout  Border Battle  Summer Tournaments  About WBBY  Exposure Camp