skip navigation

Pairings for WBY Tournament in Kaukauna June 14-15-16

05/13/2024, 5:30pm CDT
By Mark Miller

TENTATIVE May 13, 2024

Pool A

Brookfield East
D.C. Everest
De Pere
Homestead
Kaukauna Black

Pool B
Bay Port
Eau Claire Memorial
Germantown
Neenah
Wisconsin Lutheran

Friday, June 14
At Kaukauna High School

1:00 p.m. – De Pere vs. Brookfield East -- Main
1:00 p.m. – Neenah vs. Wisconsin Lutheran -- Court 1
1:50 p.m. – Homestead vs. Kaukauna Black -- Main
1:50 p.m. – Eau Claire Memorial vs. Germantown -- Court 1
2:40 p.m. – D.C. Everest vs. Brookfield East -- Main
2:40 p.m. – Bay Port vs. Wisconsin Lutheran -- Court 1
3:30 p.m. – De Pere vs. Homstead -- Court 1
3:30 p.m. – Neenah vs. Eau Claire Memorial -- Court 3
4:20 p.m. -- D.C. Everest vs. Kaukauna Black -- Main
4:20 p.m. -- Bay Port vs. Germantown -- Aux Gym

Saturday, June 15
At Kaukauna High School

8:00 a.m. -- De Pere vs. Kaukauna Black -- Main
8:00 a.m. -- Neenah vs. Germantown -- Aux
8:50 a.m. -- Homestead vs. Brookfield East -- Court 3
8:50 a.m. -- Eau Claire Memorial vs. Wisconsin Lutheran -- Court 1
9:40 a.m. -- D.C. Everest vs. De Pere -- Main
9:40 a.m. -- Bay Port vs. Neenah -- Court 1
10:30 a.m. -- Kaukauna Black vs. Brookfield East -- Main
10:30 a.m. -- Germantown vs. Wisconsin Lutheran -- Aux
11:20 a.m. – Homestead vs. D.C. Everest -- Court 1
11:20 a.m. -- Bay Port vs. Eau Claire Memorial -- Court 2
1:00 p.m. -- Pool A winner vs. Pool B winner -- Main

Pool C
Franklin
Hartford
Marshfield
Oshkosh North
Sheboygan North

Pool D
Green Bay Preble
Kimberly
Rice Lake
Slinger
West De Pere

Friday, June 14
At Kaukauna High School

1:00 p.m. – Oshkosh North vs. Marshfield -- Court 3
1:00 p.m. – Kimberly vs. Green Bay Preble -- Aux Gym
1:50 p.m. – Sheboygan North vs. Franklin -- Aux Gym
1:50 p.m. – Rice Lake vs. West De Pere -- Court 3
2:40 p.m. -- Hartford vs. Marshfield -- Aux Gym
2:40 p.m. -- Slinger vs. Green Bay Preble -- Court 3
3:30 p.m. -- Oshkosh North vs. Sheboygan North -- Main
3:30 p.m. -- Rice Lake vs. Kimberly -- Aux Gym
4:20 p.m. -- Hartford vs. Franklin -- Court 3
4:20 p.m. -- Slinger vs. West De Pere -- Court 1

Saturday, June 15
At Kaukauna High School

8:00 a.m. -- Oshkosh North vs. Franklin -- Court 3
8:00 a.m. -- Kimberly vs. West De Pere -- Court 2
8:50 a.m. -- Sheboygan North vs. Marshfield -- Main
8:50 a.m. -- Rice Lake vs. Green Bay Preble -- Court 2
9:40 a.m. -- Oshkosh North vs. Hartford -- Court 2
9:40 a.m. -- Kimberly vs. Slinger -- Court 3
10:30 a.m. -- Franklin vs. Marshfield -- Court 3
10:30 a.m. -- West De Pere vs. Green Bay Preble -- Court 2
11:20 a.m. -- Hartford vs. Sheboygan North -- Main
11:20 a.m. -- Slinger vs. Rice Lake -- Court 3
1:00 p.m. -- Pool C winner vs. Pool D winner -- Aux Gym

Pool E
Grafton
Greenfield
Hortonville
Notre Dame Academy
Plymouth

Pool F
Cedarburg
Medford
Merrill
Oshkosh West
Pulaski

Friday, June 14
At Kaukauna High School

1:00 p.m. – Plymouth vs. Greenfield -- Court 2
1:50 p.m. – Notre Dame Academy vs. Hortonville -- Court 2
2:40 p.m. -- Grafton vs. Greenfield -- Court 2
3:30 p.m. -- Plymouth vs. Notre Dame Academy -- Court 2
4:20 p.m. -- Grafton vs. Hortonville -- Court 2
5:10 p.m. -- Oshkosh West vs. Pulaski -- Aux Gym
6:00 p.m. -- Medford vs. Merrill -- Court 1
6:50 p.m. -- Cedarburg vs. Pulaski -- Court 1
7:40 p.m. -- Oshkosh West vs. Medford -- Court 1
8:30 p.m. -- Cedarburg vs. Merrill -- Court 1

Saturday, June 15
At Kaukauna High School

12:10 p.m. – Grafton vs. Notre Dame Academy -- Court 1
12:10 p.m. -- Cedarburg vs. Medford -- Main
1:00 p.m. -- Hortonville vs. Greenfield -- Court 3
1:00 p.m. -- Pulaski vs. Merrill -- Court 2
1:50 p.m. -- Plymouth vs. Grafton -- Court 3
1:50 p.m. -- Oshkosh West vs. Cedarburg -- Court 1
2:40 p.m. -- Notre Dame Academy vs. Greenfield -- Court 1
2:40 p.m. -- Pulaski vs. Medford -- Main
3:30 p.m. -- Plymouth vs. Hortonville -- Court 2
3:30 p.m. -- Oshkosh West vs. Merrill -- Court 1
5:10 p.m. -- Pool E winner vs. Pool F winner -- Main

Pool G
Brillion
Fox Valley Lutheran
Port Washington
Waupaca
Xavier

Pool H
Antigo
Appleton West
Green Bay Southwest
Kaukauna Orange
Menasha


Friday, June 14
At Kaukauna High School

5:10 p.m. -- Xavier vs. Brillion -- Court 1
5:10 p.m. -- Green Bay Southwest vs. Kaukauna Orange -- Main
6:00 p.m. -- Fox Valley Lutheran vs. Waupaca -- Court 3
6:00 p.m. -- Antigo vs. Menasha -- Aux Gym
6:50 p.m. -- Port Washington vs. Brillion -- Aux Gym
6:50 p.m. -- Appleton West vs. Kaukauna Orange -- Main
7:40 p.m. -- Xavier vs. Fox Valley Lutheran -- Aux Gym
7:40 p.m. -- Green Bay Southwest vs. Antigo -- Main
8:30 p.m. -- Port Washington vs. Waupaca -- Aux Gym
8:30 p.m. -- Appleton West vs. Menasha -- Court 3

Saturday, June 15
At Kaukauna High School

12:10 p.m. -- Port Washington vs. Fox Valley Lutheran -- Court 2
12:10 p.m. -- Appleton West vs. Antigo -- Court 3
1:50 p.m. -- Waupaca vs. Brillion -- Court 2
1:50 p.m. -- Menasha vs. Kaukauna Orange -- Main
2:40 p.m. -- Xavier vs. Port Washington -- Court 3
2:40 p.m. -- Green Bay Southwest vs. Appleton West -- Court 2
3:30 p.m. -- Fox Valley Lutheran vs. Brillion -- Court 3
3:30 p.m. -- Antigo vs. Kaukauna Orange -- Main
4:20 p.m. -- Xavier vs. Waupaca -- Main
4:20 p.m. -- Green Bay Southwest vs. Menasha -- Court 1
6:00 p.m. -- Pool G winner vs. Pool H winner -- Main

Pool I
Denmark
Kiel
Lomira
Sheboygan Lutheran
Southern Door

Pool J
Loyal
North Crawford
Reedsville
Shiocton
Valders

Friday, June 14
At Kaukauna High School

5:10 p.m. -- Lomira vs. Southern Door -- Court 2
5:10 p.m. -- Reedsville vs. Valders -- Court 3
6:00 p.m. -- Kiel vs. Denmark -- Court 2
6:00 p.m. -- North Crawford vs. Loyal -- Main
6:50 p.m. -- Sheboygan Lutheran vs. Southern Door -- Court 2
6:50 p.m. -- Shiocton vs. Valders -- Court 3
7:40 p.m. -- Lomira vs. Kiel -- Court 2
7:40 p.m. -- Reedsville vs. Loyal -- Court 3
8:30 p.m. -- Sheboygan Lutheran vs. Denmark -- Court 2
8:30 p.m. -- Shiocton vs. North Crawford -- Main

Saturday, June 15
At Kaukauna Holy Cross

8:00 a.m. -- Lomira vs. Sheboygan Lutheran
8:50 a.m. -- Kiel vs. Southern Door
9:40 a.m. -- Lomira vs. Denmark
10:30 a.m. -- Sheboygan Lutheran vs. Kiel
11:20 a.m. -- Southern Door vs. Denmark
At Kaukauna High School
8:00 a.m. -- Reedsville vs. North Crawford -- Court 1
8:50 a.m. -- Loyal vs. Valders -- Aux Gym
9:40 a.m. -- Reedsville vs. Shiocton -- Aux Gym
10:30 a.m. -- North Crawford vs. Valders -- Court 1
11:20 a.m. -- Shiocton vs. Loyal -- Aux Gym
1:00 p.m. -- Pool I winner vs. Pool J winner -- Court 1

Pool K
Appleton North
Ashwaubenon
Freedom
New London
Wauwatosa West

Pool L
Berlin
Catholic Memorial
Edgerton
Little Chute
Shawano

Saturday, June 15
At Kaukauna High School

12:10 p.m. -- Catholic Memorial vs. Little Chute -- Aux Gym
1:50 p.m. -- Edgerton vs. Shawano -- Aux Gym
2:40 p.m. -- Berlin vs. Little Chute -- Aux Gym
3:30 p.m. -- Catholic Memorial vs. Edgerton -- Aux Gym
4:20 p.m. -- Berlin vs. Shawano -- Aux Gym
4:20 p.m. – Appleton North vs. Freedom -- Court 3
5:10 p.m. – Ashwaubenon vs. New London -- Court 2
6:00 p.m. – Wauwatosa West vs. Freedom -- Court 3
6:50 p.m. – Appleton North vs. Ashwaubenon -- Court 3
7:40 p.m. – Wauwatosa West vs. New London -- Main Court

Sunday, June 16
At Kaukauna High School

9:00 a.m. – Wauwatosa West vs. Ashwaubenon -- Court 1
9:00 a.m. – Berlin vs. Edgerton -- Court 2
9:50 a.m. – New London vs. Freedom -- Court 1
9:50 a.m. – Shawano vs. Little Chute -- Main
10:40 a.m. – Appleton North vs. Wauwatosa West -- Main
10:40 a.m. – Catholic Memorial vs. Berlin -- Court 1
11:30 a.m. – Ashwaubenon vs. Freedom -- Court 3
11:30 a.m. – Edgerton vs. Little Chute -- Court 1
12:20 p.m. -- Appleton North vs. New London -- Court 1
12:20 p.m. -- Catholic Memorial vs. Shawano -- Court 2
1:30 p.m. – Pool K winner vs. Pool L winner -- Court 1

Pool M
Green Bay West
Marinette
Northwestern
Winnebago Lutheran
Wrightstown

Pool N
Campbellsport
Darlington
Kohler
Oconto
Ripon

Saturday, June 15
At Kaukauna Holy Cross
4:20 p.m. – Kohler vs. Darlington
At Kaukauna High School
4:20 p.m. – Green Bay West vs. Wrightstown -- Court 2
5:10 p.m. – Winnebago Lutheran vs. Northwestern -- Court 3
5:10 p.m. – Ripon vs. Oconto -- Aux Gym
6:00 p.m. – Marinette vs. Wrightstown -- Aux Gym
6:00 p.m. – Campbellsport vs. Darlington -- Court 2
6:50 p.m. – Green Bay West vs. Winnebago Lutheran -- Aux Gym
6:50 p.m. – Kohler vs. Ripon -- Court 1
7:40 p.m. – Marinette vs. Northwestern -- Court 1
7:40 p.m. – Campbellsport vs. Oconto -- Aux Gym

Sunday, June 16
At Kaukauna High School

9:00 a.m. – Marinette vs. Winnebago Lutheran -- Main
9:00 a.m. – Campbellsport vs. Ripon -- Court 3
9:50 a.m. – Northwestern vs. Wrightstown -- Court 3
9:50 a.m. – Oconto vs. Darlington -- Court 2
10:40 a.m. – Green Bay West vs. Marinette -- Court 2
10:40 a.m. – Kohler vs. Campbellsport -- Court 3
11:30 a.m. – Winnebago Lutheran vs. Wrightstown -- Main
11:30 a.m. – Ripon vs. Darlington -- Court 2
12:20 p.m. – Green Bay West vs. Northwestern -- Court 3
12:20 p.m. – Kohler vs. Oconto -- Main
1:30 p.m. – Pool M winner vs. Pool N winner -- Main

Pool O
Kaukauna White
Lourdes Academy
New Holstein
Pacelli
Tigerton

Pool P
Bonduel
Cuba City
Roncalli
Saint Mary Catholic
Spring Valley

Saturday, June 15
At Kaukauna Holy Cross

12:10 p.m. -- Roncalli vs. Cuba City
1:00 p.m. -- Spring Valley vs. Bonduel
1:50 p.m. -- Saint Mary Catholic vs. Cuba City
2:40 p.m. -- Roncalli vs. Spring Valley
3:30 p.m. -- Saint Mary Catholic vs. Bonduel
At Kaukauna High School
5:10 p.m. -- New Holstein vs. Kaukauna White -- Court 1
6:00 p.m. -- Pacelli vs. Lourdes Academy -- Court 1
6:50 p.m. -- Tigerton vs. Kaukauna White -- Main
7:40 p.m. -- New Holstein vs. Pacelli -- Court 3
7:40 p.m. -- Tigerton vs. Lourdes Academy -- Court 2

Sunday, June 16
At Kaukauna Holy Cross

9:00 a.m. -- Tigerton vs. Pacelli
9:50 a.m. -- Lourdes Academy vs. Kaukauna White
10:40 a.m. -- New Holstein vs. Tigerton
11:30 a.m. -- Pacelli vs. Kaukauna White
12:20 p.m. -- New Holstein vs. Lourdes Academy
At Kaukauna High School
9:00 a.m. -- Saint Mary Catholic vs. Spring Valley -- Aux Gym
9:50 a.m. -- Bonduel vs. Cuba City -- Aux Gym
10:40 a.m. -- Roncalli vs. Saint Mary Catholic -- Aux Gym
11:30 a.m. -- Spring Valley vs. Cuba City -- Aux Gym
12:20 p.m. -- Roncalli vs. Bonduel -- Aux Gym
1:30 p.m. -- Pool O winner vs. Pool P winner -- Court 3

Tag(s): WBY Shootout  Summer Tournaments