skip navigation

Pairings for WBY Tournament in Prairie du Chien June 25

06/21/2021, 12:45pm CDT
By Mark Miller

REVISED JUNE 17, 2021

Pool A
Cuba City
Marshfield Black
Onalaska
River Ridge

At Prairie du Chien High School/Middle School
10:00 a.m. -- Cuba City vs. Marshfield Black (Main)
10:00 a.m. -- Onalaska vs. River Ridge (Court 1)
Noon -- Cuba City vs. Onalaska (Middle School)
1:00 p.m. -- Marshfield Black vs. River Ridge (Main)
3:00 p.m. -- Cuba City vs. River Ridge (Court 3)
3:00 p.m. -- Marshfield Black vs. Onalaska (Middle School)

Pool B
Mauston
New Glarus
Reedsburg
Tomah

At Prairie du Chien High School/Middle School
10:00 a.m. -- New Glarus vs. Mauston (Court 2)
10:00 a.m. -- Reedsburg vs. Tomah (Court 3)
1:00 p.m. -- New Glarus vs. Reedsburg (Court 1)
1:00 p.m. -- Mauston vs. Tomah (Court 2)
4:00 p.m. -- New Glarus vs. Tomah (Main)
4:00 p.m. -- Mauston vs. Reedsburg (Court 1)

Pool C
Melrose-Mindoro
Newman Catholic
Spooner
Wautoma

At Prairie du Chien High School/Middle School
10:00 p.m. -- Newman Catholic vs. Melrose-Mindoro (Middle School)
11:00 a.m. -- Spooner vs. Wautoma (Main)
1:00 p.m. -- Newman Catholic vs. Spooner (Court 3)
1:00 p.m. -- Melrose-Mindoro vs. Wautoma (Middle School)
4:00 p.m. -- Newman Catholic vs. Wautoma (Court 2)
4:00 p.m. -- Melrose-Mindoro vs. Spooner (Court 3)

Pool D
Belleville
MFL MarMac (Iowa)
Potosi
Richland Center

At Prairie du Chien High School/Middle School
11:00 a.m. -- Belleville vs. MFL MarMac (Court 1)
11:00 a.m. -- Richland Center vs. Potosi (Court 2)
2:00 p.m. -- Belleville vs. Richland Center (Main)
2:00 p.m. -- MFL MarMac vs. Potosi (Court 1) 
4:00 p.m. -- Belleville vs. Potosi (Middle School)
5:00 p.m. -- MFL MarMac vs. Richland Center (Main)

Pool E
Cashton
TBD
Marshfield Orange
Prairie du Chien

At Prairie du Chien High School/Middle School
11:00 a.m. -- Marshfield Orange vs. TBD (Court 3)
11:00 a.m. -- Prairie du Chien vs. Cashton (Middle School)
2:00 p.m. -- Marshfield Orange vs. Prairie du Chien (Court 2)
2:00 p.m. -- TBD vs. Cashton (Court 3)
5:00 p.m. -- Marshfield Orange vs. Cashton (Court 1)
5:00 p.m. -- TBD vs. Prairie du Chien (Court 2)

Pool F
Benton
Neillsville
North Crawford
Platteville

At Prairie du Chien High School/Middle School
Noon -- Neillsville vs. North Crawford (Main)
Noon -- Platteville vs. Benton (Court 1)
2:00 p.m. -- Neillsville vs. Platteville (Middle School)
3:00 p.m. -- North Crawford vs. Benton (Main)
5:00 p.m. -- Neillsville vs. Benton (Court 3)
5:00 p.m. -- North Crawford vs. Platteville (Middle School)

Pool G
Augusta
Brookwood
Cassville
De Soto

At Prairie du Chien High School/Middle School
Noon -- Brookwood vs. Cassville (Court 2)
Noon -- De Soto vs. Augusta (Court 3)
3:00 p.m. -- Brookwood vs. De Soto (Court 1)
3:00 p.m. -- Cassville vs. Augusta (Court 2)
6:00 p.m. -- Brookwood vs. Augusta (Main)
6:00 p.m. -- Cassville vs. De Soto (Court 1)

Tag(s): WBY Shootout  Summer Tournaments