Players registered for the annual Wisconsin Basketball Yearbook Exposure Camp, set for June 10-11-12 at Viterbo University in La Crosse. The first 140 campers registered will be admitted. A waiting list will start after 140 campers have been admitted. Those on the waiting list will be contacted ASAP should a spot open. For a camp brochure, please email Mark Miller at wbnews@yahoo.com.
Registrations as of June 8, 2018 (Grades listed for fall, 2018)
CAMP IS FULL. WAITING LIST HAS STARTED.
Nate Abel, 5-11, Soph., Beaver Dam
Grant Asman, 6-7, Soph., Kimberly
Cade Austin, 6-3, Soph., Milton
Jimmy Baisden, 5-10, Soph., Sussex Hamilton
Joe Bauer, 6-1, Sr., Mauston *
Riggin Beck, 6-3, Sr., De Soto *
Charlie Bender, 6-0, Soph., Lake Mills
Matthew Berger, 6-6, Jr., Oshkosh North
Max Beuthin, 6-5, Jr., Ripon
Kyle Bilodeau, 6-6, Jr., Chetek-Weyerhaeuser *
Aaron Borgerding, 6-1, Jr., Spring Valley *
Will Boser, 5-11, Frosh., Eau Claire Memorial
Dylan Bosshart, 5-11, Sr., Spring Valley *
Ethan Breheim, 6-3, Jr., Alma Center Lincoln *
Ian Brown, 6-4, Sr., Madison Memorial
Jake Buchanan, 6-0, Jr., Kimberly
Emery Byus, 6-1, Sr., Luther *
Michael Casper, 6-0, Jr., Merrill
Ryan Claflin, 6-4, Jr., Southern Door *
Bryson Clague, 6-1, Soph., Grafton *
Kyle Daoust, 6-2, Sr., Southern Door *
Jacob Dietz, 6-1, Soph., Neenah
James Dougherty, 6-8, Soph., River Falls
Liam Dougherty, 6-8, Soph., River Falls
Hayden Doyle, 6-0, Soph., Brookfield East
Cole Ducklow, 6-0, Sr., Johnson Creek *
Riley Eck, 6-2, Jr., Wisconsin Dells
Cade Ellingson, 6-2, Sr., Madison Memorial *
Ben Emler, 6-5, Jr., Columbus *
Jacob Fallico, 5-9, Soph., The Prairie School
Nick Falls, 6-7, Sr., Plymouth
Drew Fisher, 5-10, Jr., Oconomowoc
Payton Flood, 6-4, Jr., River Falls
Jimmy Gillespie, 6-1, Sr., Holmen *
Noah Glembin, 6-2, Sr., St. Thomas More *
Bryan Halambeck, 6-1, Jr., D.C. Everest *
Cade Hall, 6-3, Jr., Mauston *
Josh Hauser, 6-4, Jr., West Salem
Jacob Hefle, 6-1, Jr., Germantown
Charles Heinzelman, 6-0, Sr., Evansville
Alex Hendrickson, 6-3, Sr., Wautoma *
Sam Hepp, 6-7, Sr., Monona Grove *
Brett Hirst, 6-2, Jr., Wisconsin Dells
Adam Hobson, 6-3, Jr., Stoughton
Ma'Teo Holland, 5-10, Sr., University School *
Jaxon Holley, 6-2, Sr., Wauwatosa East
Jack Huml, 6-0, Sr., Janesville Craig
Mitchell Jackson, 6-3, Sr., Sturgeon Bay *
Clayton Jenny, 6-0, Soph., Edgerton
Noah Jeseritz, 6-6, Sr., Watertown
Zac Johnson, 6-2, Soph., River Falls *
Sam Kick, 6-0, Soph., Onalaska *
Cole Kleiner, 6-6, Sr., Cuba City
Max Klesmit, 6-2, Jr., Neenah *
Jackson Koepke, 5-9, Frosh., Caledonia, Minn.
Cyle Kowalski, 5-11, Soph., Mosinee
Kyle Krueger, 6-4, Soph., Ashwaubenon
Dylan Kuehl, 6-2, Soph., Hustisford
Justin Kuehl, 6-2, Sr., Hustisford *
Max Kunnert, 6-2, Soph., Brookfield Academy *
Ryan LaCerte, 5-10, Sr., Wausau East *
Adam Larson, 6-6, Soph., Fennimore
Reid Larson, 6-3, Sr., Fennimore *
Parker Lawrence, 5-10, Soph., Hortonville
Carson Lindauer, 6-2, Soph., Tomah
Jack Lynch, 6-2, Sr., Hartford
Davis Maki, 5-8, Jr., Kohler
Hunter Marcom, 6-6, Soph., Waupaca
Mason Martinson, 6-2, Soph., New Glarus
Jadon Melvin, 6-3, Soph., Hartford *
James Monogue, 6-5, Jr., Jefferson *
Clarke Mouw, 6-4, Jr., Marathon
Caleb Much, 6-2, Soph., Hartford
Richie Murphy, 5-7, Soph., Cameron *
Chris Nash, 6-0, Sr., Wausau East
Parker Nielsen, 6-3, Jr., Prescott *
Peyton Nogal, 6-3, Sr., St. Croix Central *
Jackson Noll, 5-9, Jr., Cuba City *
Henry Noone, 6-1, Sr., Lourdes Academy *
Zach Nytsch, 6-6, Sr., Oak Creek *
Ryan Obradovich, 6-3, Jr., Germantown
Brady Olson, 5-11, Jr., Cuba City *
Bryson Patrick, 6-4, Jr., Brown Deer
Noah Parcher, 6-1, Sr., La Crosse Central *
Jack Persike, 6-0, Jr., Lodi *
Ryan Peterson, 6-0, Jr., Northland Pines *
Mason Poehls, 6-0, Jr., Cadott
Ryan Polk, 5-8, Soph., Oak Creek
Aiden Polzin, 6-3, Jr., Clintonville *
Ben Probst, 6-1, Jr., Madison La Follette
Gabe Pruss, 6-8, Sr., Winnebago Lutheran *
Octavis Ramsey, 5-8, Soph., Oak Creek
Malcolm Reed, 6-5, Sr., Barneveld *
Tanner Resch, 5-10, Soph., Sussex Hamilton
Jaxson Retrum, 6-3, Soph., Lake Mills
Nathan Rippl, 6-4, Sr., Rio
Jake Roberts, 6-1, Sr., Randolph *
Tyler Roeder, 6-4, Jr., Kohler
Luke Rogers, 6-1, Sr., Ripon
Onix Roige, 6-0, Sr., University Lake *
Brandon Rowe, 6-2, Sr., Rio *
Justin Rowekamp, 5-10, Jr., Alma Center Lincoln
Preston Ruedinger, 5-11, Soph., Lourdes Academy *
George Scharlau, 6-4, Sr., Colfax *
Geno Schenk, 6-5, Jr., Oconomowoc
Alex Schmidt, 6-0, Sr., Mercer *
Jake Schneider, 5-11, Jr., Sturgeon Bay
Jordan Schwanke, 6-4, Sr., Beaver Dam
Mekhi Shaw, 5-5, Frosh., Eau Claire Memorial
Buck Siebert, 6-1, Jr., Menomonee Falls *
Gabe Siler, 5-10, Soph., St. Croix Central
Jasin Sinani, 6-1, Soph., Oak Creek
Will Soderberg, 6-3, Sr., St. Croix Central
Cody Soik, 6-6, Jr., New Berlin West
Reece Sproul, 6-5, Soph., Stoughton
Carson Talbert, 6-5, Sr., Sturgeon Bay *
Gunnar Tebon, 5-10, Jr., Sturgeon Bay
JT Toepfer, 6-1, Sr., Lake Mills *
Trey Traeder, 6-0, Soph., Lodi
Zion Turner, 5-11, Sr., D.C. Everest *
Luke Umnus, 5-11, Sr., Elkhorn *
Vince Umnus, 5-11, Sr., Elkhorn *
Brock Venner, 5-9, Sr., De Soto *
Malik Abdul-Wahid, 6-4, Jr., Brookfield Central
Cole Warning, 6-1, Jr., Hortonville
Cameron Weber, 5-11, Jr., Holmen
Cooper Weinfurter, 6-0, Jr., Auburndale *
Austin Weis, 6-3, Soph., Cameron *
Logan White, 6-2, Soph., Wausau West
Caleb Williams, 6-2, Jr., Wild Rose *
Brady Wilks, 5-8, Soph., Racine Lutheran
James Wilson III, 6-1, Sr., Racine Lutheran
Michael Winders, 6-2, Jr., Iowa-Grant
Josef Winship, 6-0, Jr., Waukesha North
Davion Winters, 6-1, Jr., Waukesha North
Charlie Wolfgram, 6-0, Soph., Lourdes Academy
Josh Woller, 5-7, Soph., Oconto
Jackson Woodward, 5-9, Soph., Racine Lutheran
Isaiah Zink, 6-1, Sr., De Soto *
* Denotes All-Conference pick in 2017-18
Tag(s): Exposure Camp