Teams entered for the 2015 Wisconsin Basketball Yearbook Summer Tournaments held at various locations in Wisconsin:
Teams Entered Through June 30, 2015
WBY Tourney at Viterbo (June 6-7)
(FULL)
Adams-Friendship
Almond-Bancroft
Aquinas
Augusta
Brookfield Academy
Cadott
Cedar Grove
Colfax
Darlington
Decorah, Iowa
Eau Claire Memorial
Fall Creek
La Crosse Central
La Crosse Logan
Menomonie
Mondovi
North Crawford
Onalaska
Regis
Richland Center
River Falls
Tomah
Viroqua
Westby
WBY Tourney at Kaukauna (June 19-20-21)
(FULL)
Algoma
Almond-Bancroft
Amherst
Appleton East
Appleton West
Ashwaubenon
Barneveld
Bay Port
Berlin
Bonduel
Brillion
Carney-Nadeau, Mich.
Cedarburg
Crivitz
Denmark
Destiny
Edgar
Fond du Lac
Freedom
Gibraltar
Green Bay East
Green Bay Preble
Green Bay Southwest
Green Bay West
Hortonville
Kaukauna White
Kaukauna Black
Kaukauna Orange
Kewaunee
Kimberly
Laconia
Little Chute
Lourdes Academy
Luxemburg-Casco
Manitowoc Lincoln
Marinette
Markesan
Marshall
Marshfield
Montello
Mosinee
Neenah
New Holstein
Oconto
Oshkosh North
Oshkosh West
Peshtigo
Racine Lutheran
Reedsville
St. Mary Central
St. Mary's Springs
Seymour
Shawano
Sheboygan North
Shiocton
Southern Door
Two Rivers
Valders
Waupun
Wausau West
West Allis Hale
West De Pere
Whitnall
Wild Rose
Winnebago Lutheran
Winneconne
Wisconsin Dells
Wisconsin Lutheran Blue
Wisconsin Lutheran White
Wrightstown
WBY Tourney at Prairie du Chien (June 27-28)
(FULL)
Aquinas
Baldwin-Woodville
Black River Falls
Cuba City
Decorah, Iowa
De Soto
La Crosse Logan
Marathon
Marshall
McDonell Central
North Crawford
Prairie du Chien I
Prairue du Chien II
Richland Center
Seneca
Southwestern
WBY Tourney at Burlington Catholic Central (July 11-12)
(OPENINGS REMAIN)
Badger
Burlington
Catholic Central
Cudahy
Grafton JV
Iowa-Grant
Johnson Creek
Kenosha Bradford
Kenosha Indian Trail
Kenosha Tremper
Martin Luther
Messmer
Milwaukee Academy of Science
Salam School
Shoreland Lutheran
The Prairie School
Union Grove
WBY Tourney in Plymouth (July 17-18-19)
(OPENINGS REMAIN)
Amherst
Appleton North
Ashwaubenon
Brillion
Cedar Grove
Chilton
De Pere
Franklin
Green Bay NEW Lutheran
Howards Grove
Kiel
Kimberly
Marathon
Marinette
Marshall
Marshfield
Milwaukee Juneau/Ronald Reagan
Mineral Point
Mishicot
North Fond du Lac
Northland Pines
Omro
Oshkosh West
Ozaukee
Pittsville
Plymouth
Poynette
Racine Lutheran
Random Lake
Reedsville
Roncalli
Salam School
Sheboygan Falls
Sheboygan Lutheran
St. Mary's Springs
University School of Milwaukee
West Bend East
Winnebago Lutheran
Xavier
(Note: If you'd like to enter your team for one of the above events, please send an email to WBY Editor Mark Miller at wbnews@charter.net and a registration flyer will be sent out).
Tag(s): Summer Tournaments