skip navigation

Pairings for WBY Tournament in Plymouth July 8-9-10

06/22/2022, 3:00pm CDT
By Mark Miller

REVISED June 27, 2022

Pool A

Appleton East
Brookfield East
Plymouth Black
Sheboygan North
West Bend West

Pool B
Howards Grove
Little Chute
Manitowoc Lincoln
Milwaukee Juneau
Sheboygan South

Friday, July 8
At Riverview Middle School

11:00 a.m. – Appleton East vs. Sheboygan North (Court 1)
11:00 a.m. – Sheboygan South vs. Manitowoc Lincoln (Court 2)
Noon – Brookfield East vs. West Bend West (Court 1)
Noon – Milwaukee Juneau vs. Howards Grove (Court 2)
1:00 p.m. – Appleton East vs. Plymouth Black (Court 1)
1:00 p.m. – Little Chute vs. Manitowoc Lincoln (Court 2)
2:00 p.m. – West Bend West vs. Sheboygan North (Court 1)
2:00 p.m. – Howards Grove vs. Sheboygan South (Court 2)
3:00 p.m. – Brookfield East vs. Plymouth Black (Court 1)
3:00 p.m. – Milwaukee Juneau vs. Little Chute (Court 2)

Saturday, July 9
At Riverview Middle School

10:00 a.m. – Manitowoc Lincoln vs. Howards Grove (Court 1)
10:00 a.m. – Appleton East vs. West Bend West (Court 2)
11:00 a.m. – Milwaukee Juneau vs. Sheboygan South (Court 1)
11:00 a.m. – Brookfield East vs. Sheboygan North (Court 2)
Noon – Little Chute vs. Howards Grove (Court 1)
Noon – West Bend West vs. Plymouth Black (Court 2)
1:00 p.m. – Milwaukee Juneau vs. Manitowoc Lincoln (Court 1)
1:00 p.m. –  Brookfield East vs. Appleton East (Court 2)
2:00 p.m. – Little Chute vs. Sheboygan South (Court 1)
2:00 p.m. – Plymouth Black vs. Sheboygan North (Court 2)
4:00 p.m. – Pool A winner vs. Pool B winner (Court 1)

Pool C
Central Wisconsin Christian
Roncalli
Elkhart Lake
Manitowoc Lutheran
Milwaukee Reagan

Pool D
Auburndale
Freedom
Kohler
Peshtigo
Sheboygan Lutheran

Friday, July 8
At Riverview Middle School

4:00 p.m. – Roncalli vs. Milwaukee Reagan (Court 1)
4:00 p.m. – Sheboygan Lutheran vs. Kohler (Court 2)
5:00 p.m. – Central WI Christian vs. Manitowoc Lutheran (Court 1)
5:00 p.m. – Freedom vs. Peshtigo (Court 2)
6:00 p.m. – Roncalli vs. Elkhart Lake (Court 1)
6:00 p.m. – Sheboygan Lutheran vs. Auburndale (Court 2)
7:00 p.m. – Manitowoc Lutheran vs. Milwaukee Reagan (Court 1)
7:00 p.m. – Peshtigo vs. Kohler (Court 2)
8:00 p.m. – Central WI Christian vs. Elkhart Lake (Court 1)
8:00 p.m. – Freedom vs. Auburndale (Court 2)

Saturday, July 9
At Plymouth High School

10:00 a.m. – Roncalli vs. Manitowoc Lutheran (Court 1)
10:00 a.m. – Sheboygan Lutheran vs. Peshtigo (Court 2)
11:00 a.m. – Central WI Christian vs. Milwaukee Reagan (Court 1)
11:00 a.m. – Freedom vs. Kohler (Court 2)
Noon – Elkhart Lake vs. Manitowoc Lutheran (Court 1)
Noon – Auburndale vs. Peshtigo (Court 2)
1:00 p.m. – Central WI Christian vs. Roncalli (Court 1)
1:00 p.m. – Freedom vs. Sheboygan Lutheran (Court 2)
2:00 p.m. – Elkhart Lake vs. Milwaukee Reagan (Court 1)
2:00 p.m. – Auburndale vs. Kohler (Court 2)
At Riverview Middle School
4:00 p.m. – Pool C winner vs. Pool D winner (Court 2)
 

Pool E
Bonduel
Brookfield Academy
Reedsville
Sheboygan Falls
Waupaca

Pool F
Berlin
New Holstein
Plymouth Orange
Valders
Wrightstown

Saturday, July 9
At Riverview Middle School

3:00 p.m. – Reedsville vs. Waupaca (Court 1)
3:00 p.m. – Plymouth Orange vs. Wrightstown (Court 2)
5:00 p.m. – Brookfield Academy vs. Sheboygan Falls (Court 1)
5:00 p.m. – Valders vs. New Holstein (Court 2)
6:00 p.m. – Bonduel vs. Waupaca (Court 1)
6:00 p.m. – Berlin vs. Wrightstown (Court 2)
7:00 p.m. – Sheboygan Falls vs. Reedsville (Court 1)
7:00 p.m. – Plymouth Orange vs. Valders (Court 2)
8:00 p.m. – Bonduel vs. Brookfield Academy (Court 1)
8:00 p.m. – Berlin vs. New Holstein (Court 2)

Sunday, July 10
At Riverview Middle School

10:00 a.m. – Waupaca vs. Sheboygan Falls (Court 1)
10:00 a.m. – Valders vs. Wrightstown (Court 2)
11:00 a.m. – Brookfield Academy vs. Reedsville (Court 1)
11:00 a.m. – New Holstein vs. Plymouth Orange (Court 2)
Noon – Bonduel vs. Sheboygan Falls (Court 1)
Noon – Berlin vs. Valders (Court 2)
1:00 p.m. – Brookfield Academy vs. Waupaca (Court 1)
1:00 p.m. – New Holstein vs. Wrightstown (Court 2)
2:00 p.m. – Bonduel vs. Reedsville (Court 1)
2:00 p.m. – Berlin vs. Plymouth Orange (Court 2)
3:30 p.m. – Pool E winner vs. Pool F winner (Court 1)

Tag(s): WBY Shootout  Summer Tournaments