skip navigation

Players Registered for the 2022 WBY Exposure Camp

04/07/2022, 2:00pm CDT
By Mark Miller

Players registered for the annual Wisconsin Basketball Yearbook Exposure Camp, set for June 12-13-14 at Viterbo University in La Crosse. The first 120 campers registered will be admitted. A waiting list will start after 120 campers have been admitted.

If interested in a camp brochure, please email Mark Miller at wbnews@yahoo.com.

Registrations as of May 24, 2022

(Grades listed for fall, 2022)


Carson Armstrong, 6-1, Jr., Wautoma

Joe Ascher, 6-0, Jr., Wautoma

Michael Asman, 6-7, Sr., Kimberly

Carson Awe, 5-10, Jr., Kaukauna

Logan Bahr, 6-6, Jr., Luther

Kaden Baxter, 6-3, Sr., Oconto

Elliott Bessen, 5-11, Soph., Eau Claire North

Eli Blaine, 6-1, Jr., Benton

Rex Blaine, 6-6, Sr., Benton

Collin Braman, 6-0, Sr., Winneconne

Jackson Burns, 6-3, Soph., Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau

Everett Clark, 5-11, Sr., Belleville

Sam Coon, 6-1, Sr., Saint Mary's Springs

Braden Crubel, 6-1, Sr., River Ridge

Zach Glewen, 6-6, Sr., Sheboygan Lutheran

Michael Metcalf-Grassman, 6-5, Sr., Shawano

Aiden Hawkinson, 6-0, Soph., Waupun

Keyvon Holloway, 5-7, Sr., Adams-Friendship

Canan Huss, 6-3, Sr., McDonell Catholic

Gavin Jahns, 6-3, Sr., Saint Mary's Springs

Blake Jakobi, 5-9, Jr., Columbus Catholic

Eli Johnson, 6-5, Soph., River Falls

Preston Johnson, 6-1, Soph., River Falls

SaVont Johnson, 6-2, Soph., Adams-Friendship

Cade Jungwirth, 6-4, Sr., Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln

Trey Keller, 6-0, Jr., Kohler

Tyler Kleifgen, 6-1, Jr., Tomah

Carson Koepnick, 6-1, Sr., West Salem

Evan Krien, 6-0, Sr., Catholic Central

Nicholas Krueger, 5-10, Sr., Niagara

Rex Lamb, 6-1, Jr., Madison Edgewood

Jamar Lampley, 5-8, Sr., Brown Deer

Jase Leeser, 5-10, Jr., Holmen

Carter Leibham, 5-11, Jr., Lake Country Lutheran

Logan Loether, 6-2, Sr., Winneconne

Josh Looman, 6-1, Sr., Oconomowoc

Grant Manz, 6-4, Jr., Kiel

Brock Massey, 6-2, Jr., Mauston

Conner McFarlane, 5-11, Sr., D.C. Everest

Leyton McKillips, 6-1, Jr., Edgerton

Ben Mestelle, 6-5, Sr., Eau Claire Memorial

Kooper Mlsna, 6-4, Jr., Lakeside Lutheran

Charlie Morning, 6-1, Sr., Menomonie

Josiah Moul, 6-3, Sr., Saint Mary's Springs

Liam Napralla, 6-3, Jr., Poynette

Matthew Nies, 6-5, Jr., River Ridge

Grant Paetzold, 6-0, Sr., Cameron

Bradyn Pieper, 5-11, Sr., Merrill

Eli Podoll, 6-0, Jr., Franklin

Lucas Rameker, 6-4, Sr., Saint Mary's Springs

Reece Rosenkrantz, 6-4, Sr., Cuba City

Riley Rosenkrantz, 6-4, Sr., Cuba City

Preston Schaffner, 6-2, Jr., Edgerton

Domanyck Schwarzenberger, 6-3, Jr., Bloomer

Isaac Seidel, 6-2, Sr., Newman Catholic

Tyler Smith, 6-0, Jr., St. Francis

Owen Soehl, 6-4, Jr., D.C. Everest

Keegan Spees, 6-3, Sr., Wrightstown

Garrett Staszak, 5-9, Sr., Appleton North

Mason Stoik, 6-4, Sr., Eau Claire Memorial

Bryaden Torres, 6-0, Soph., Waupun

Max Tutas, 6-2, Sr., Sheboygan North

Jack Voigt, 6-5, Sr., Oconomowoc

Kaleb Walter, 6-5, Sr., Sheboygan North

Zane Willadsen, 6-3, Soph., Kohler

Gavin Wunderlin, 6-4, Jr., Potosi

Tag(s): WBY Shootout  Summer Tournaments  About WBBY  Exposure Camp