skip navigation

Pairings for WBY Tournament in Burlington July 2-3

06/10/2021, 11:30am CDT
By Mark Miller

REVISED June 23, 2021

Pool A

Arrowhead
Brown Deer
Elkhorn
Kenosha Bradford
Madison La Follette

Pool B
Burlington
Delavan-Darien
Janesville Parker
Menasha
Mukwonago

Friday, July 2

11:00 a.m. – Arrowhead vs. Brown Deer (BHS1)
11:00 a.m. – Burlington vs. Delavan-Darien (BHS2)
Noon – Kenosha Bradford vs. Madison La Follette (BHS1)
Noon – Janesville Parker vs. Mukwonago (BHS2)
1:00 p.m. – Arrowhead vs. Elkhorn (BHS1)
1:00 p.m. – Burlington vs. Menasha (BHS2)
2:00 p.m. – Brown Deer vs. Kenosha Bradford (BHS1)
2:00 p.m. – Delavan-Darien vs. Janesville Parker (BHS2)
3:00 p.m. – Elkhorn vs. Madison La Follette (BHS1)
3:00 p.m. – Menasha vs. Mukwonago (BHS2)

Saturday, July 3

10:00 a.m. – Burlington vs. Janesville Parker (BHS1)
10:00 a.m. – Arrowhead vs. Kenosha Bradford (BHS2)
11:00 a.m. – Delavan-Darien vs. Mukwonago (BHS1)
11:00 a.m. – Brown Deer vs. Madison La Follette (BHS2)
Noon – Janesville Parker vs. Menasha (BHS1)
Noon – Kenosha Bradford vs. Elkhorn (BHS2)
1:00 p.m. – Burlington vs. Mukwonago (BHS1)
1:00 p.m. – Arrowhead vs. Madison La Follette (BHS2)
2:00 p.m. – Delavan-Darien vs. Menasha (BHS1)
2:00 p.m. – Brown Deer vs. Elkhorn (BHS2)
3:30 p.m. – Pool A winner vs. Pool B winner (BHS1)

Pool C
Belleville
Edgerton
Lake Country Lutheran
St. Thomas More
Wilmot

Pool D
Catholic Memorial
Greendale
Oak Creek
Union Grove
West Allis Hale

Friday, July 2

11:00 a.m. – Edgerton vs. Wilmot (BHS3)
11:00 a.m. – West Allis Hale vs. Oak Creek (St. Charles)
Noon – St. Thomas More vs. Belleville (BHS3)
Noon – Greendale vs. Catholic Memorial (St. Charles)
1:00 p.m. – Edgerton vs. Lake Country Lutheran (BHS3)
1:00 p.m. – West Allis Hale vs. Union Grove (St. Charles)
2:00 p.m. – Wilmot vs. St. Thomas More (BHS3)
2:00 p.m. – Oak Creek vs. Greendale (St. Charles)
3:00 p.m. – Lake Country Lutheran vs. Belleville (BHS3)
3:00 p.m. – Union Grove vs. Catholic Memorial (St. Charles)

Saturday, July 3
10:00 a.m. – Edgerton vs. St. Thomas More (BHS3)
10:00 a.m. – West Allis Hale vs. Greendale (St. Charles)
11:00 a.m. – Wilmot vs. Belleville (BHS3)
11:00 a.m. – Oak Creek vs. Catholic Memorial (St. Charles)
Noon – St. Thomas More vs. Lake Country Lutheran (BHS3)
Noon – Greendale vs. Union Grove (St. Charles)
1:00 p.m. – Edgerton vs. Belleville (BHS3)
1:00 p.m. – West Allis Hale vs. Catholic Memorial (St. Charles)
2:00 p.m. – Wilmot vs. Lake Country Lutheran (BHS3)
2:00 p.m. – Oak Creek vs. Union Grove (St. Charles)
3:30 p.m. – Pool C winner vs. Pool D winner (BHS2)
 

Pool E
Aquinas
Badger
Carmen Northwest
Kenosha Tremper
South Milwaukee

Pool F
Catholic Central
Hope Christian
Kohler
Shoreland Lutheran
Waterford

Friday, July 2

11:00 a.m. – Badger vs. South Milwaukee (CC1)
11:00 a.m. – Waterford vs. Kohler (CC2)
Noon – Kenosha Tremper vs. Aquinas (CC1)
Noon – Hope Christian vs. Catholic Central (CC2)
1:00 p.m. – Badger vs. Carmen Northwest (CC1)
1:00 p.m. – Waterford vs. Shoreland Lutheran (CC2)
2:00 p.m. – South Milwaukee vs. Kenosha Tremper (CC1)
2:00 p.m. – Kohler vs. Hope Christian (CC2)
3:00 p.m. – Carmen Northwest vs. Aquinas (CC1)
3:00 p.m. – Shoreland Lutheran vs. Catholic Central (CC2)

Saturday, July 3
10:00 a.m. – Badger vs. Kenosha Tremper (CC1)
10:00 a.m. – Waterford vs. Hope Christian (CC2)
11:00 a.m. – South Milwaukee vs. Aquinas (CC1)
11:00 a.m. – Kohler vs. Catholic Central (CC2)
Noon – Kenosha Tremper vs. Carmen Northwest (CC1)
Noon – Hope Christian vs. Shoreland Lutheran (CC2)
1:00 p.m. – Badger vs. Aquinas (CC1)
1:00 p.m. – Waterford vs. Catholic Central (CC2)
2:00 p.m. – South Milwaukee vs. Carmen Northwest (CC1)
2:00 p.m. – Kohler vs. Shoreland Lutheran (CC2)
3:30 p.m. – Pool C winner vs. Pool D winner (CC1)



Catholic Central 1 = Main Gym at Catholic Central High School
Catholic Central 2 = Practice Gym at Catholic Central High School
St. Charles = St. Charles Grade School Gym
BHS 1-3 = Burlington High School

Tag(s): WBY Shootout  Summer Tournaments