skip navigation

Pairings for the WBY Tournament in Kaukauna June 28-29-30

06/11/2019, 10:45am CDT
By Mark Miller

REVISED JUNE 18, 2019

Pool A

Brookfield East
Grafton
Homestead
Kaukauna I
Plymouth

Pool B
Bay Port
Eau Claire Memorial
Franklin
Kimberly
Sussex Hamilton

Friday, June 28
At Kaukauna High School

11:00 a.m. – Grafton vs. Plymouth -- Court 2
11:00 a.m. – Franklin vs. Bay Port -- Court 3
11:50 a.m. – Homestead vs. Brookfield East -- Court 3
11:50 a.m. – Eau Claire Memorial vs. Sussex Hamilton -- Court 2
12:40 p.m. – Plymouth vs. Kaukauna I -- Main
12:40 p.m. – Franklin vs. Kimberly -- Aux Gym
1:30 p.m. – Homestead vs. Grafton -- Court 2
1:30 p.m. – Bay Port vs. Sussex Hamilton -- Court 3
2:20 p.m. – Brookfield East vs. Kaukauna I -- Main 
2:20 p.m. – Eau Claire Memorial vs. Kimberly -- Aux Gym

Saturday, June 29
At Kaukauna High School

8:00 a.m. – Homestead vs. Kaukauna I -- Main
8:00 a.m. – Bay Port vs. Kimberly -- Court 1
8:50 a.m. – Brookfield East vs. Plymouth -- Aux Gym
8:50 a.m. – Eau Claire Memorial vs. Franklin -- Court 3
9:40 a.m. – Kaukauna I vs. Grafton -- Main
9:40 a.m. – Kimberly vs. Sussex Hamilton -- Court 3
10:20 a.m. – Homestead vs. Plymouth -- Court 2
10:20 a.m. – Bay Port vs. Eau Claire Memorial -- Court 3
11:10 a.m. – Brookfield East vs. Grafton -- Court 3
11:10 a.m. – Franklin vs. Sussex Hamilton -- Aux Gym
12:50 p.m. – Pool A winner vs. Pool B winner -- Main

Pool C
Beaver Dam
Cedarburg
De Pere
Oshkosh North
Wisconsin Lutheran I

Pool D
Appleton East
Chippewa Falls
Merrill
Wausau East
Wisconsin Lutheran II

Friday, June 28
At Kaukauna High School

11:00 a.m. – De Pere vs. Wisconsin Lutheran I -- Aux Gym
11:00 a.m. – Chippewa Falls vs. Merrill -- Main
11:50 a.m. – Beaver Dam vs. Cedarburg -- Court 1
11:50 a.m. – Appleton East vs. Wisconsin Lutheran II -- Aux Gym
12:40 p.m. – Wisconsin Lutheran I vs. Oshkosh North -- Court 3
12:40 p.m. – Chippewa Falls vs. Wausau East -- Court 2
1:30 p.m. – Beaver Dam vs. De Pere -- Court 1
1:30 p.m. – Merrill vs. Wisconsin Lutheran II -- Main
2:20 p.m. – Cedarburg vs. Oshkosh North -- Court 1
2:20 p.m. – Appleton East vs. Wausau East -- Court 2

Saturday, June 29
At Kaukauna High School

8:00 a.m. – Beaver Dam vs. Oshkosh North -- Aux
8:00 a.m. – Chippewa Falls vs. Wisconsin Lutheran II -- Court 2
8:50 a.m. – Cedarburg vs. Wisconsin Lutheran I -- Court 2
8:50 a.m. – Appleton East vs. Merrill -- Main
9:40 a.m. – Oshkosh North vs. De Pere -- Court 1
9:40 a.m. – Wausau East vs. Wisconsin Lutheran II -- Court 2
10:20 a.m. – Beaver Dam vs. Wisconsin Lutheran I -- Court 1
10:20 a.m. – Chippewa Falls vs. Appleton East -- Aux
11:10 a.m. – Cedarburg vs. De Pere -- Court 3
11:10 a.m. – Merrill vs. Wausau East -- Main
12:50 p.m. – Pool C winner vs. Pool D winner -- Aux Gym

Pool E
East Troy
Green Bay Southwest
Hortonville
Luxemburg-Casco
Medford

Pool F
Appleton North
Manitowoc Lincoln
Marshfield
Seymour
Little Chute

Friday, June 28
At Kaukauna High School

11:00 a.m. – Manitowoc Lincoln vs. Little Chute -- Court 1
11:50 a.m. – Appleton North vs. Marshfield -- Main
12:40 p.m. – Seymour vs. Little Chute -- Court 1
1:30 p.m. – Manitowoc Lincoln vs. Marshfield -- Aux Gym
2:20 p.m. – Appleton North vs. Seymour -- Court 3

Friday, June 28
At Holy Cross Grade School

11:00 a.m. – Green Bay Southwest vs. Medford
11:50 a.m. – East Troy vs. Hortonville
12:40 p.m. -- Luxemburg-Casco vs. Medford
1:30 p.m. – Green Bay Southwest vs. Hortonville
2:20 p.m. – East Troy vs. Luxemburg-Casco

Saturday, June 29
At Kaukauna High School

8:00 a.m. – Hortonville vs. Luxemburg-Casco -- Court 3
8:50 a.m. – East Troy vs. Medford -- Court 1
9:40 a.m. – Green Bay Southwest vs. Luxemburg-Casco -- Aux Gym
10:20 a.m. – Hortonville vs. Medford -- Main
11:10 a.m. – East Troy vs. Green Bay Southwest -- Court 1
12:50 p.m. – Pool E winner vs. Pool F winner -- Court 1

Saturday, June 29
At Holy Cross Grade School

8:00 a.m. – Marshfield vs. Seymour
8:50 a.m. – Appleton North vs. Little Chute
9:40 a.m. – Manitowoc Lincoln vs. Seymour
10:20 a.m. – Marshfield vs. Little Chute
11:10 a.m. – Appleton North vs. Manitowoc Lincoln
12:50 p.m. – Pool E winner vs. Pool F winner (At Kaukauna High School -- Court 1)

Pool G
Fond du Lac
Green Bay West
Mosinee
Shawano
Sheboygan South

Pool H
Ashwaubenon
Fox Valley Lutheran
Notre Dame Academy
Oshkosh West
West Bend East

Saturday, June 29
At Kaukauna High School

5:00 p.m. – Mosinee vs. Sheboygan South -- Court 3
5:00 p.m. – Fox Valley Lutheran vs. Notre Dame Academy -- Court 2
6:40 p.m. – Fond du Lac vs. Green Bay West -- Court 3
6:40 p.m. – Ashwaubenon vs. West Bend East -- Court 2
7:30 p.m. – Sheboygan South vs. Shawano -- Court 2
7:30 p.m. -- Fox Valley Lutheran vs. Oshkosh West -- Aux Gym
8:20 p.m. – Fond du Lac vs. Mosinee -- Aux Gym
8:20 p.m. – Notre Dame Academy vs. West Bend East -- Court 1
9:10 p.m. – Green Bay West vs. Shawano -- Court 1
9:10 p.m. – Ashwaubenon vs. Oshkosh West -- Main

Sunday, June 30
At Kaukauna High School

9:00 a.m. – Fond du Lac vs. Shawano -- Aux Gym
9:00 a.m. – Fox Valley Lutheran vs. West Bend East -- Court 3
9:50 a.m. – Green Bay West vs. Sheboygan South -- Court 1
9:50 a.m. – Ashwaubenon vs. Notre Dame Academy -- Main
10:40 a.m. – Shawano vs. Mosinee -- Court 1
10:40 a.m. – Oshkosh West vs. West Bend East -- Main
11:30 a.m. – Fond du Lac vs. Sheboygan South -- Main
11:30 a.m. – Fox Valley Lutheran vs. Ashwaubenon -- Court 1
12:20 p.m. – Green Bay West vs. Mosinee -- Court 3
12:20 p.m. – Notre Dame Academy vs. Oshkosh West -- Main
1:30 p.m. – Pool G winner vs. Pool H winner -- Court 3

Pool I
Berlin
Kaukauna II
Laconia
Marinette
Roncalli

Pool J
Mineral Point
Rhinelander
Sturgeon Bay
Two Rivers
Wrightstown

Friday, June 28
At Kaukauna High School

3:10 p.m. – Laconia vs. Roncalli -- Court 3
3:10 p.m. – Mineral Point vs. Sturgeon Bay -- Aux Gym
4:00 p.m. – Berlin vs. Kaukauna II -- Main
4:00 p.m. – Rhinelander vs. Wrightstown -- Aux Gym
4:50 p.m. – Roncalli vs. Marinette -- Aux Gym
4:50 p.m. -- Mineral Point vs. Two Rivers -- Main
5:40 p.m. – Berlin vs. Laconia -- Court 3
5:40 p.m. – Sturgeon Bay vs. Wrightstown -- Main
6:30 p.m. – Kaukauna II vs. Marinette -- Main
6:30 p.m. – Rhinelander vs. Two Rivers -- Aux Gym

Saturday, June 29
At Kaukauna High School

Noon – Berlin vs. Marinette -- Court 1
Noon – Mineral Point vs. Wrightstown -- Main
1:40 p.m. – Kaukauna II vs. Roncalli -- Main
1:40 p.m. – Rhinelander vs. Sturgeon Bay -- Court 1
2:30 p.m. – Marinette vs. Laconia -- Aux Gym
2:30 p.m. – Two Rivers vs. Wrightstown -- Main
3:20 p.m. – Berlin vs. Roncalli -- Court 1
3:20 p.m. – Mineral Point vs. Rhinelander -- Main
4:10 p.m. – Kaukauna II vs. Laconia -- Main
4:10 p.m. – Sturgeon Bay vs. Two Rivers -- Court 1
5:50 p.m. – Pool I winner vs. Pool J winner -- Main

Pool K
Bonduel
Clintonville
Cuba City
Edgerton
West Bend West

Pool L
Denmark
Marathon
Marshall
Regis
Xavier

Saturday, June 29
At Kaukauna High School

5:00 p.m. – Cuba City vs. West Bend West -- Aux Gym
4:10 p.m. -- Denmark vs. Marathon -- Court 2
6:40 p.m. – Bonduel vs. Clintonville -- Court 1
5:00 p.m. – Regis vs. Xavier -- Court 1
7:30 p.m. – West Bend West vs. Edgerton -- Main
5:50 p.m. -- Denmark vs. Marshall -- Court 2
8:20 p.m. – Bonduel vs. Cuba City -- Main
6:40 p.m. – Marathon vs. Xavier -- Aux Gym
9:10 p.m. – Clintonville vs. Edgerton -- Aux 
7:30 p.m. – Regis vs. Marshall -- Court 3

Sunday, June 30
At Kaukauna High School

9:00 a.m. – Bonduel vs. Edgerton -- Court 2
9:00 a.m. – Denmark vs. Xavier -- Main
9:50 a.m. – Clintonville vs. West Bend West -- Court 3
9:50 a.m. – Regis vs. Marathon -- Aux Gym
10:40 a.m. – Edgerton vs. Cuba City -- Court 3
10:40 a.m. – Marshall vs. Xavier -- Aux Gym
11:30 a.m. – Bonduel vs. West Bend West -- Court 3
11:30 a.m. – Denmark vs. Regis -- Aux Gym
12:20 p.m. – Clintonville vs. Cuba City -- Court 1
12:20 p.m. – Marathon vs. Marshall -- Aux Gym
1:30 p.m. – Pool K winner vs. Pool L winner -- Aux Gym

Pool M
Crivitz
Lake Country Lutheran
Lourdes Academy
Peshtigo
Valders

Pool N
Darlington
Freedom
Mauston
Sheboygan Falls
Winneconne

Friday, June 28
At Kaukauna High School

3:10 p.m. – Lourdes Academy vs. Valders -- Court 1
3:10 p.m. – Darlington vs. Freedom -- Main
4:00 p.m. – Crivitz vs. Lake Country Lutheran -- Court 2
4:00 p.m. – Mauston vs. Winneconne -- Court 3
4:50 p.m. – Valders vs. Peshtigo -- Court 1
4:50 p.m. -- Darlington vs. Sheboygan Falls -- Court 2
5:40 p.m. – Crivitz vs. Lourdes Academy -- Court 1
5:40 p.m. – Freedom vs. Winneconne -- Aux Gym
6:30 p.m. – Lake Country Lutheran vs. Peshtigo -- Court 3
6:30 p.m. – Mauston vs. Sheboygan Falls -- Court 2

Saturday, June 29
At Kaukauna High School

Noon – Crivitz vs. Peshtigo -- Court 2
Noon – Darlington vs. Winneconne -- Court 3
1:40 p.m. – Lake Country Lutheran vs. Valders -- Aux Gym
12:50 p.m. – Mauston vs. Freedom -- Aux Gym
2:30 p.m. – Peshtigo vs. Lourdes Academy -- Court 1
1:40 p.m. – Sheboygan Falls vs. Winneconne -- Court 3
3:20 p.m. – Crivitz vs. Valders -- Aux Gym
2:30 p.m. – Darlington vs. Mauston -- Court 3
4:10 p.m. – Lake Country Lutheran vs. Lourdes Academy -- Court 3
3:20 p.m. – Freedom vs. Sheboygan Falls -- Court 3
5:50 p.m. – Pool M winner vs. Pool N winner -- Aux Gym

Pool O
Brillion
Markesan
New Holstein
Sheboygan Lutheran
Shiocton

Pool P
Kewaunee
Loyal
Mishicot
Monticello
Richland Center

Friday, June 28
At Kaukauna High School

3:10 p.m. – New Holstein vs. Shiocton -- Court 2
4:00 p.m. – Brillion vs. Markesan -- Court 1
4:50 p.m. – Shiocton vs. Sheboygan Lutheran -- Court 3
5:40 p.m. – Brillion vs. New Holstein -- Court 2
6:30 p.m. – Markesan vs. Sheboygan Lutheran -- Court 1

Friday, June 28
At Holy Cross Grade School
3:10 p.m. – Kewaunee vs. Loyal
4:00 p.m. – Mishicot vs. Richland Center
4:50 p.m. -- Kewaunee vs. Monticello
5:40 p.m. – Loyal vs. Richland Center
6:30 p.m. – Mishicot vs. Monticello

Saturday, June 29
At Holy Cross Grade School

Noon – Brillion vs. Sheboygan Lutheran
12:50 p.m. – Markesan vs. Shiocton
1:40 p.m. – Sheboygan Lutheran vs. New Holstein
2:30 p.m. – Brillion vs. Shiocton
3:20 p.m. – Markesan vs. New Holstein
5:50 p.m. – Pool O winner vs. Pool P winner (At Kaukauna High School) -- Court 3

Saturday, June 29
At Kaukauna High School

Noon – Kewaunee vs. Richland Center -- Aux Gym
12:50 p.m. – Mishicot vs. Loyal -- Court 2
1:40 p.m. -- Monticello vs. Richland Center -- Court 2
2:30 p.m. – Kewaunee vs. Mishicot -- Court 2
3:20 p.m. – Loyal vs. Monticello -- Court 2
5:50 p.m. – Pool O winner vs. Pool P winner (At Kaukauna High School) -- Court 3

Pool Q
Kaukauna III
Oconto
Pacelli
Southern Door
Winnebago Lutheran

Pool R
Almond-Bancroft
Columbus Catholic
Gibraltar
St. Mary Catholic
Westfield Area

Saturday, June 29
At Kaukauna High School

4:10 p.m. – Pacelli vs. Winnebago Lutheran -- Aux Gym
5:00 p.m. – Kaukauna III vs. Oconto -- Main
5:50 p.m. – Winnebago Lutheran vs. Southern Door -- Court 1
6:40 p.m. – Kaukauna III vs. Pacelli -- Main
7:30 p.m. -- Oconto vs. Southern Door -- Court 1

Saturday, June 29
At Holy Cross Grade School

4:10 p.m. – Almond-Bancroft vs. Columbus Catholic
5:00 p.m. – Gibraltar vs. Westfield Area
5:50 p.m. -- Almond-Bancroft vs. St. Mary Catholic
6:40 p.m. -- Columbus Catholic vs. Westfield Area
7:30 p.m. – Gibraltar vs. St. Mary Catholic

Sunday, June 30
At Kaukauna High School

9:00 a.m. – Almond-Bancroft vs. Westfield Area -- Court 1
9:50 a.m. – Gibraltar vs. Columbus Catholic -- Court 2
10:40 a.m. – St. Mary Catholic vs. Westfield Area -- Court 2
11:30 a.m. – Almond-Bancroft vs. Gibraltar -- Court 2
12:20 p.m. – Columbus Catholic vs. St. Mary Catholic -- Court 2
1:30 p.m. -- Pool Q winner vs. Pool R winner -- Main
1:30 p.m. – Pool S winner vs. Pool R runner-up (At Kaukauna High School) -- Court 1

Sunday, June 30
At Holy Cross Grade School

9:00 a.m. -- Kaukauna III vs. Southern Door
9:50 a.m. -- Oconto vs. Winnebago Lutheran
10:40 a.m. – Southern Door vs. Pacelli
11:30 a.m. – Kaukauna III vs. Winnebago Lutheran
12:20 p.m. – Oconto vs. Pacelli
1:30 p.m. -- Pool Q winner vs. Pool R winner (At Kaukauna High School) -- Main

Pool S
Greenwood
Oakfield
Reedsville
Stockbridge
Valley Christian

Saturday, June 29
At Tanner Grade School

12:50 p.m. – Reedsville vs. Valley Christian
1:40 p.m. – Greenwood vs. Oakfield
2:30 p.m. – Valley Christian vs. Stockbridge
3:20 p.m. – Greenwood vs. Reedsville
4:10 p.m. – Oakfield vs. Stockbridge

Sunday, June 30
At Tanner Grade School

9:00 a.m. – Greenwood vs. Stockbridge
9:50 a.m. – Oakfield vs. Valley Christian
10:40 a.m. – Stockbridge vs. Reedsville
11:30 a.m. – Greenwood vs. Valley Christian
12:20 p.m. – Oakfield vs. Reedsville
1:30 p.m. – Pool S winner vs. Pool R runner-up (At Kaukauna High School) -- Court 1

Tag(s): Summer Tournaments