skip navigation

Teams Registered for 2019 WBY Summer Tournaments

04/09/2019, 10:45am CDT
By Mark Miller

Openings remain for all six summer tournaments. If you are interested in receiving a registration flyer, please email Mark Miller at wbnews@yahoo.com.

High school varsity teams registered for Wisconsin Basketball Yearbook Summer Tournaments include the following as of ....

June 18, 2019:

WBY Tournament at Viterbo University (June 1-2)

FULL


La Crosse Central

Madison La Follette

Manitowoc Lutheran

Menomonie

Onalaska

Shoreland Lutheran

Viroqua

Westby

WBY Tournament at Marshfield (June 15-16)

FULL


Abbotsford

Alma Center Lincoln

Appleton East

Appleton North

Assumption

Beloit Turner

Blair-Taylor

Columbus Catholic

Eau Claire Memorial

Greenwood

Iola-Scandinavia

Kaukauna Black

Kaukauna Orange

Lake Holcombe

Lakeland

Marshfield Black

Marshfield Orange

Medford

Menasha

Mishicot

Mosinee

Oconto

Pittsville

River Falls

Stevens Point

Stratford

Verona

Wausau West

Wild Rose

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln

Wittenberg-Birnamwood

WBY Tournament at Prairie du Chien (June 21)

FULL


Augusta

Bangor

Burlington Catholic Central

De Soto

Dodgeville

Eau Claire North

Ellsworth

Fall Creek

Kickapoo

La Crosse Central

Lancaster

North Crawford

Potosi

Prairie du Chien

Randolph

Richland Center

Seneca

Southwestern

Wauzeka-Steuben

Wisconsin Dells

WBY Tournament at Kaukauna (June 28-29-30)

FULL


Almond-Bancroft

Appleton East

Appleton North

Ashwaubenon

Bay Port

Beaver Dam

Berlin

Bonduel

Brillion

Brookfield East

Cedarburg

Chippewa Falls

Clintonville

Columbus Catholic

Crivitz

Cuba City

Darlington

De Pere

Denmark

East Troy

Eau Claire Memorial

Edgerton

Fond du Lac

Fox Valley Lutheran

Franklin

Freedom

Gibraltar

Grafton

Green Bay Notre Dame

Green Bay Southwest

Green Bay West

Greenwood

Homestead

Hortonville

Kaukauna Black

Kaukauna Orange

Kaukauna White

Kewaunee

Kimberly

Laconia

Lake Country Lutheran

Little Chute

Lourdes Academy

Loyal

Luxemburg-Casco

Manitowoc Lincoln

Marathon

Marinette

Markesan

Marshall

Marshfield

Mauston

Medford

Merrill

Mineral Point

Mishicot

Monticello

Mosinee

New Holstein

Oakfield

Oconto

Oshkosh North

Oshkosh West

Pacelli

Peshtigo

Plymouth

Reedsville

Regis

Rhinelander

Richland Center

Roncalli

Saint Mary Catholic

Seymour

Shawano

Sheboygan Lutheran

Sheboygan South

Sheboygan Falls

Shiocton

Southern Door

Stockbridge

Sturgeon Bay

Sussex Hamilton

Two Rivers

Valders

Valley Christian

Wausau East

West Bend East

West Bend West

Westfield

Winnebago Lutheran

Winneconne

Wisconsin Lutheran Blue

Wisconsin Lutheran White

Wrightstown

Xavier

WBY Tournament at Burlington (July 6-7)

Beloit Turner

Brookfield Academy

Burlington

Burlington Catholic Central

Carmen Northwest

Cedar Grove

Cudahy

Elkhorn

Greendale

Janesville Parker

Jefferson

Kenosha Bradford

Kenosha Indian Trail

Kenosha Tremper

Kohler

Milton

Milwaukee Bay View

Milwaukee Bradley Tech

Mineral Point

Oak Creek

Port Washington

Racine Lutheran

Shoreland Lutheran

South Milwaukee

The Prairie School

Union Grove

Verona

Waterford

Waukesha North

Waukesha West

WBY Tournament at Plymouth (July 12-13-14)

Auburndale

Berlin

Brillion

Brookfield East

Burlington Catholic Central

Campbellsport

De Pere

Denmark

Dodgeland

Fort Atkinson

Fox Valley Lutheran

Freedom

Hilbert

Kenosha Bradford

Lake Country Lutheran

Loyal

Marshall

Mishicot

New Holstein

Oostburg

Plymouth Black

Plymouth Orange

Random Lake

Reedsville

Roncalli

Sheboygan North

Sheboygan South

Sheboygan Falls

South Milwaukee

Stockbridge

Sturgeon Bay

Two Rivers

Valders

Valley Christian

Waupaca

Waupun

West Bend West

Tag(s): Summer Tournaments