skip navigation

Players Registered for the 2019 WBY Exposure Camp

03/31/2019, 1:30pm CDT
By Mark Miller

Players registered for the annual Wisconsin Basketball Yearbook Exposure Camp, set for June 16-17-18 at Viterbo University in La Crosse. The first 140 campers registered will be admitted. A waiting list will start after 140 campers have been admitted. Those on the waiting list will be contacted ASAP should a spot open.

CAMP IS FULL

A WAITING LIST HAS BEEN STARTED


Registrations as of May 14, 2019 (Grades listed for fall, 2019)

Nate Abel, 6-0, Jr., Beaver Dam *

Andrew Alia, 6-2, Soph., Kenosha St. Joseph *

Gabe Ascher, 5-8, Soph., Wautoma

Grant Asman, 6-9, Jr., Kimberly

Cade Austin, 6-4, Jr., Milton

Charlie Bender, 6-2, Jr., Lake Mills *

Matthew Berger, 6-6, Sr., Oshkosh North

Caden Bieker, 6-0, Sr., Columbus

Kyle Bilodeau, 6-5, Sr., Chetek-Weyerhaeuser *

Caden Bintz, 5-11, Jr., Coleman *

Ethan Breheim, 6-4, Sr., Alma Center Lincoln *

Adam Bruins, 6-3, Jr., Oak Creek

Owen Campbell, 6-0, Soph., Germantown

Carter Capstran, 6-5, Jr., Franklin *

Ryan Claflin, 6-6, Sr., Southern Door *

Royce Clark, 6-2, Sr., Belleville

Connor Combs, 5-11, Soph., Edgerton

Cameron Cullen, 5-6, Soph., Kewaunee

Alex Daoust, 6-1, Jr., Southern Door

Robert DeLong, 6-0, Jr., Janesville Parker

Cole Denniston, 5-11, Soph., Marshall

Dustin Derousseau, 6-1, Soph., Tomah

Jacob Dietz, 6-3, Jr., Neenah

Hayden Doyle, 6-1, Jr., Brookfield East

Mason Dupree, 6-1, Soph., Northwestern

Riley Eck, 6-2, Sr., Wisconsin Dells

Nick Edge, 6-6, Sr., Potosi *

Easton Evenstad, 5-10, Soph., Darlington

Drew Fisher, 6-0, Sr., Oconomowoc *

Jake Fisher, 5-10, Soph., Oconomowoc

Jayden Fitch, 6-5, Jr., Fall Creek

Caleb Fuller, 6-3, Sr., Oshkosh West *

Bryson Funmaker, 5-9, Sr., Wisconsin Dells *

Ryan Genrich, 6-0, Sr., Mukwonago *

Austin Gibson, 6-0, Jr., Wittenberg-Birnamwood

Kade Gnewikow, 5-9, Jr., Tomah *

Marcus Gordon, 5-9, Soph., Madison West

Ben Grady, 6-2, Sr., Muskego

John Grohn, 5-5, Soph., Northwestern

Haydn Guns, 6-2, Sr., Sparta

Billy Haim, 6-0, Sr., Milwaukee Ronald Reagan *

Torin Hannah, 6-2, Jr., Mount Horeb

Drew Hanson, 6-2, Jr., Edgerton

Brady Hartig, 6-1, Frosh., DeForest

Jacob Hefle, 6-2, Sr., Germantown

Brady Helbing, 5-8, Soph., Beaver Dam

Brett Hirst, 6-3, Sr., Wisconsin Dells *

Noah Hirst, Soph., Oconto Falls

Adam Hobson, 6-4, Sr., Stoughton *

Mason Hoffman, 5-11, Sr., West De Pere

Matthew Imig, 6-0, Soph., Ashwaubenon

Ashton Janowski, 6-1, Soph., Pewaukee *

Ryan Janssen, 6-0, Jr., Neenah

Clayton Jenny, 6-1, Jr., Edgerton *

Jordan Johnson, 5-11, Jr., Elkhorn

Matthew Johnson, 6-1, Jr., Eau Claire North

Matthew Johnson, 6-2, Sr., Lake Mills *

Spencer Johnson, 6-2, Jr., Kimberly

Sam Kick, 6-0, Jr., Onalaska * 

Carson Knutson, 5-10, Soph., Grantsburg *

Caleb Kozinski, 5-10, Soph., Watertown Luther Prep

Kendon Krogman, 6-1, Frosh., Eau Claire Regis

Chad Kron, 5-11, Jr., Eau Claire North

Kyle Krueger, 6-4, Jr., Ashwaubenon *

Dylan Kuehl, 6-4, Jr., Hustisford *

Carter Lancaster, 6-3, Jr., Darlington *

Anthony Lange, 6-1, Soph., Mount Horeb

Adam Larson, 6-8, Jr., Fennimore *

Brady Larson, 5-10, Frosh., Fennimore

Arhman Lewis, 5-4, Frosh., Madison La Follette

Carson Lindauer, 6-3, Jr., Tomah

Derek Lindert, 6-0, Soph., Pardeeville *

Garret Locy, 5-10, Sr., New London * 

Isaiah Loersch, 6-6, Jr., Onalaska Luther *

Sam Ludwig, 6-1, Jr., New Berlin Eisenhower

Braden McGraw, 6-0, Soph., Jefferson

Ashton Measner, 6-4, Jr., Eau Claire North

Owen Meyer, 6-2, Soph., Germantown

Caleb Moe, 6-2, Jr., Oconto

James Monogue, 6-5, Sr., Jefferson *

Caleb Flaten-Moore, 6-5, Sr., Oconomowoc *

Chris Morgan, 5-11, Soph., Ashwaubenon *

Clarke Mouw, 6-5, Sr., Marathon *

Peyton Mrotek, 6-0, Soph., Luxemburg-Casco

Bennett Nelson, 5-11, Soph., Northwestern

Harrison Nelson, 6-0, Jr., Northwestern

Jakob Noll, 6-1, Jr., Oak Creek

Brady Olson, 6-0, Sr., Cuba City *

Carter Olson, 5-8, Soph., Cuba City

Robert Olson, 5-8, Soph., Superior

Aidan Ottery, 6-3, Jr., St. Mary's Springs *

JJ Paider, 6-4, Soph., Neenah

Kade Panich, 6-2, Sr., Wautoma

Jack Persike, 6-1, Sr., Lodi *

Eli Persons, 6-3, Jr., Eau Claire North

Ryan Peterson, 6-1, Sr., Northland Pines *

Mason Poehls, 6-2, Sr., Cadott *

Aidan Polzin, 6-4, Sr., Clintonville *

Greyson Pritzl, 6-2, Soph., Whitnall

Ben Probst, 6-1, Sr., Madison La Follette *

Tanner Resch, 6-0, Jr., Sussex-Hamilton

Logan Richards, 6-0, Sr., Lodi

Justin Rowekamp, 5-10, Sr., Alma Center Lincoln *

Adam Schaefer, 5-9, Frosh., Riverdale

Ian Schuster, 5-10, Sr., Greendale

Mack Sebert, 6-5, Jr., Fond du Lac *

Jasin Sinani, 6-2, Jr., Oak Creek *

Justin Sivertson, 6-2, Sr., Iola-Scandinavia *

Jackson Slayton, 6-5, Soph., Badger

Alex Soto, 6-0, Soph., Beaver Dam

Luke Spink, 6-0, Sr., Mosinee *

Reece Sproul, 6-6, Jr., Stoughton

Zach Steingenberger, 5-11, Soph., Neenah

Caleb Stelse, 6-0, Sr., Jefferson

Isaiah Stewart, 5-11, Sr., Madison La Follette

Jacob Stolz, 5-11, Sr., Kettle Moraine Lutheran *

Kael Stulo, 5-11, Jr., Oak Creek

Carson Syse, 5-11, Soph., Belleville

Trevor Syse, 6-0, Soph., Belleville

Gunnar Tebon, 6-1, Sr., Sturgeon Bay *

Joshua Terrian, 6-3, Soph., Pewaukee

Caden Thomas, 6-2, Soph., Mount Horeb

Trent Thorson, 6-1, Sr., Hillsboro *

Marcus Tomashek, 5-11, Soph., Ashwaubenon

Trey Traeder, 6-0, Jr., Lodi

Landon VanCalster, 6-5, Soph., Freedom

Zach VanderWerff, 6-0, Sr., Central WI Christian *

Austin Wagner, 6-3, Soph., Kettle Moraine Lutheran

Craig Ward, 6-1, Soph., Marshall *

Cooper Weinfurter, 6-0, Sr., Auburndale *

Kaleb Weston, 5-11, Sr., Lomira *

Michael Winders, 6-3, Sr., Iowa-Grant

Charlie Wolfgram, 6-1, Jr., Neenah

Joshua Woller, 5-9, Jr., Oconto *

JP Wolterstorff, 6-3, Jr., Eau Claire Regis *

Bennett Wright, 6-0, Sr., Catholic Central *

Henry Wright, 6-2, Jr., Fond du Lac

Gus Yalden, 6-8, Frosh., De Pere

Sam Ziebell, 6-1, Jr., Waukesha West

Owen Ziegler, 6-1, Sr., Mount Horeb *

* Denotes All-Conference selection following 2018-19 season.
 

Tag(s): Exposure Camp