skip navigation

Players To Watch at WBY Tournament in Prairie du Chien

06/15/2017, 2:15pm CDT
By Mark Miller

CASSVILLE 
Mason Infield, 6-1, Jr. 
Ty Bausch, 5-9, Jr. 
Jack Jensen, 5-11, Sr. 
Brandon Kinyon, 6-2, Sr.  

CUBA CITY 
Blake Robson, 5-10, Sr. 
Isaiah Oswald, 6-0, Jr.
Jackson Noll, 5-8, Soph. 
Ryan Hoffenjan, 6-2, Sr. 

DARLINGTON 
Stryker Fitzsimons, 6-2, Jr. 
Tony Ruesga, 5-9, Sr. 
Tanner Evenstad, 5-10, Sr. 

DE SOTO 
Isaiah Zink, 6-1, Jr. 
Dylan Chapes, 6-2, Sr. 
Evan Overby, 6-0, Sr. 
Brock Venner, 6-0, Jr. 

DECORAH, IOWA
Jerod Redenius, 6-5, Sr.
Nick Brockman, 6-0, Sr.
Jonah Johnson, 6-2, Sr.

DODGEVILLE 
Bryce Prochaska, 6-7, Sr. 
Brantley Eastman, 6-1, Sr. 
Nate James, 6-1, Sr. 
Josh Shepler, 6-1, Sr.  

EAST TROY
A.J. Vukovich, 6-4, Soph. 
Nick Bourdo, 6-6, Sr. 
Jared Brehm, 5-6, Sr. 
Logan Mitchell, 6-3, Sr.
Michael Polakoski, 6-1, Jr. 

HOLMEN
Craig Newsome, 6-1, Sr. 
Jimmy Gillespie, 6-1, Jr. 
Kevin Koelbl, 5-10, Jr. 
Cameron Weber, 5-10, Soph. 

JEFFERSON 
Ryan Brost, 6-0, Jr. 
Zach Peterson, 6-3, Sr. 
Evan Anfang, 5-10, Sr. 
Ian McGowan, 5-11, Sr. 
Ben Sukow, 6-1, Jr. 

KICKAPOO
Jalen Alexander, 6-3, Sr. 
Wyatt Davis, 6-2, Sr. 
Scott Turgasen, 5-10, Sr. 
Coten Svede, 6-0, Soph. 

LA CROSSE LOGAN 
C.J. Siegel, 6-0, Sr. 
Calvin Mavin, 5-11, Jr. 
Maguire Werner, 6-6, Jr. 

LODI
Jackson Kolinski, 6-5, Sr. 
Canyon Bacon, 6-1, Sr. 
Casey Breunig, 6-3, Sr. 
Will Richards, 6-1, Sr. 
Carter Breunig, 6-3, Sr. 

MANITOWOC LUTHERAN
Trey Zastrow, 6-0, Soph. 
Brock Staudt, 5-10, Sr. 
Aaron Hillmer, 5-10, Sr. 
Santana Lomibao, 6-4, Soph. 
Max Klein, 6-0, Sr. 

MAUSTON 
Joe Bauer, 6-1, Jr.
Daniel Raabe, 6-1, Sr. 
Cade Hall, 6-2, Soph. 

PLATTEVILLE 
Donovan Blevins, 6-3, Sr. 
Cade Rohrbach, 5-8, Jr. 
Zach White, 5-11, Sr. 
Connor Riley, 6-4, Jr. 

PRAIRIE DU CHIEN
Cory Check, 6-0, Sr. 
Hunter Davis, 6-7, Jr. 
Jacob Mallat, 5-10, Sr. 
Gavin Gillitzer, 5-11, Jr. 

RICHLAND CENTER
Devon Schmitz, 6-0, Sr. 
Ryan Peterson, 6-4, Jr. 
Keon Miller, 5-11, Jr., 
Reighly Schultz, 6-2, Sr. 

SENECA
Jared Payne, 6-1, Jr. 
Noah Allen, 5-10, Sr. 
Cody Ostrander, 5-10, Sr. 

SOUTHWESTERN
Dylan Rieken, 5-11, Jr. 
Grant Jochum, 5-9, Jr. 
Austin Stangl, 5-9, Sr. 
Shaun Cooper, 5-10, Sr. 

WAUZEKA-STEUBEN
Carter Lomas, 6-3, Soph.
Braden Folbrecht, 6-1, Sr. 
Isaac Byrne, 5-10, Sr. 
Drew Zimmerman, 6-0, Sr. 

Tag(s): Summer Tournaments