Patrick Cartier, Brookfield East
Pool A
Appleton West
Bay Port
Brookfield East
DePere
Eau Claire North
Kaukauna – White
Waupun
Wisconsin Lutheran
Friday, June 23 at Kaukauna High School
Opening-Round Games
11 a.m. – Appleton West vs. Wisconsin Lutheran (Game 1)
11 a.m. – Bay Port vs. Brookfield East (Game 2)
Noon – Kaukauna -- White vs. Waupun (Game 3)
Noon – De Pere vs. Eau Claire North (Game 4)
Bracket Games
1 p.m. – Winner of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 (Game 5)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 1 (Game 6)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4 (Game 7)
3 p.m. – Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Game 8)
Saturday, June 24 at Kaukauna High School
Bracket Games
8 a.m. – Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 7 (Game 9)
8 a.m. – Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 8 (Game 10)
9 a.m. – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (Game 11)
9 a.m. – Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 8 (Game 12)
10 a.m. – Loser of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 10 (Game 13 – 7th Place Game)
11 a.m. – Loser of Game 11 vs. Loser of Game 12 (Game 14 – Third Place Game)
11 a.m. – Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10 (Game 15 – Consolation Title game)
Noon – Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 12 (Game 16 – Title Game)
Kyle Tuma, Valders
Pool B
Appleton East
East Troy
Green Bay Preble
Green Bay Southwest
Hortonville
Poynette
Seymour
Valders
Friday, June 23 at Kaukauna High School
Opening-Round Games
11 a.m. – Appleton East vs. Seymour (Game 1)
11 a.m. – Green Bay Preble vs. Valders (Game 2)
Noon – Hortonville vs. East Troy (Game 3)
1 p.m. – Green Bay Southwest vs. Poynette (Game 4)
Bracket Games
1 p.m. – Winner of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 (Game 5)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 1 (Game 6)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4 (Game 7)
3 p.m. – Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Game 8)
Saturday, June 24 at Kaukauna High School
Bracket Games
8 a.m. – Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 7 (Game 9)
8 a.m. – Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 8 (Game 10)
9 a.m. – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (Game 11)
10 a.m. – Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 8 (Game 12)
10 a.m. – Loser of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 10 (Game 13 – 7th Place Game)
11 a.m. – Loser of Game 11 vs. Loser of Game 12 (Game 14 – Third Place Game)
11 a.m. – Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10 (Game 15 – Consolation Title game)
Noon – Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 12 (Game 16 – Title Game)
Drew Bernhagen, Markesan
Pool C
Amherst
Brillion
Edgar
Fox Valley Lutheran
Laconia
Markesan
Northland Pines
Richland Center
Friday, June 23 at Kaukauna High School
Opening-Round Games
11 a.m. – Amherst vs. Markesan (Game 1)
Noon – Brillion vs. Richland Center (Game 2)
Noon – Edgar vs. Laconia (Game 3)
1 p.m. – Northland Pines vs. Fox Valley Lutheran (Game 4)
Bracket Games
1 p.m. – Winner of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 (Game 5)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 1 (Game 6)
3 p.m. – Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4 (Game 7)
3 p.m. – Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Game 8)
Saturday, June 24 at Kaukauna High School
Bracket Games
8 a.m. – Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 7 (Game 9)
9 a.m. – Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 8 (Game 10)
9 a.m. – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (Game 11)
10 a.m. – Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 8 (Game 12)
10 a.m. – Loser of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 10 (Game 13 – 7th Place Game)
11 a.m. – Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10 (Game 15 – Consolation Title game)
Noon – Loser of Game 11 vs. Loser of Game 12 (Game 14 – Third Place Game)
Noon – Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 12 (Game 16 – Title Game)
Hunter Plamann, Xavier
Pool D
Fond du Lac
Kimberly
Merrill
Neenah
Pulaski
Sheboygan North
West De Pere
Xavier
Friday, June 23 at Kaukauna High School
Opening-Round Games
3 p.m. – Xavier vs. Fond du Lac (Game 1)
4 p.m. – Sheboygan North vs. Kimberly (Game 2)
5 p.m. – West De Pere vs. Neenah (Game 3)
5 p.m. – Merrill vs. Pulaski (Game 4)
Bracket Games
6 p.m. – Winner of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 (Game 5)
6 p.m. – Winner of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 1 (Game 6)
7 p.m. – Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4 (Game 7)
8 p.m. – Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Game 8)
Saturday, June 24 at Kaukauna High School
Bracket Games
Noon – Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 7 (Game 9)
1 p.m. – Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 8 (Game 10)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (Game 11)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 8 (Game 12)
3 p.m. – Loser of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 10 (Game 13 – 7th Place Game)
3 p.m. – Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10 (Game 15 – Consolation Title game)
4 p.m. – Loser of Game 11 vs. Loser of Game 12 (Game 14 – Third Place Game)
5 p.m. – Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 12 (Game 16 – Title Game)
Mitchel Schneider, Roncalli
Pool E
Auburndale
Black River Falls
Little Chute
Roncalli
Saint Mary’s Springs
Sheboygan Lutheran
Sturgeon Bay
Waupaca
Friday, June 23 at Kaukauna High School
Opening-Round Games
4 p.m. – Little Chute vs. Auburndale (Game 1)
4 p.m. – Black River Falls vs. Sturgeon Bay (Game 2)
5 p.m. – Sheboygan Lutheran vs. Saint Mary’s Springs (Game 3)
5 p.m. – Roncalli vs. Waupaca (Game 4)
Bracket Games
6 p.m. – Winner of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 (Game 5)
7 p.m. – Winner of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 1 (Game 6)
7 p.m. – Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4 (Game 7)
8 p.m. – Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Game 8)
Saturday, June 24 at Kaukauna High School
Bracket Games
1 p.m. – Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 7 (Game 9)
1 p.m. – Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 8 (Game 10)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (Game 11)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 8 (Game 12)
3 p.m. – Loser of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 10 (Game 13 – 7th Place Game)
4 p.m. – Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10 (Game 15 – Consolation Title game)
4 p.m. – Loser of Game 11 vs. Loser of Game 12 (Game 14 – Third Place Game)
5 p.m. – Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 12 (Game 16 – Title Game)
Levi Modahl, Sheboygan Christian
Pool F
Bonduel
Coleman
Fall River
Gibraltar
Green Bay NEW Lutheran
Menominee Indian
Sheboygan Christian
Stockbridge
Friday, June 23 at Kaukauna High School
Opening-Round Games
4 p.m. – Bonduel vs. Stockbridge (Game 1)
4 p.m. – Gibraltar vs. Coleman (Game 2)
5 p.m. – Menominee Indian vs. Sheboygan Christian (Game 3)
6 p.m. – NEW Lutheran vs. Fall River (Game 4)
Bracket Games
6 p.m. – Winner of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 (Game 5)
7 p.m. – Winner of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 1 (Game 6)
7 p.m. – Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4 (Game 7)
8 p.m. – Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Game 8)
Saturday, June 24 at Kaukauna High School
Bracket Games
1 p.m. – Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 7 (Game 9)
1 p.m. – Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 8 (Game 10)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (Game 11)
3 p.m. – Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 8 (Game 12)
3 p.m. – Loser of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 10 (Game 13 – 7th Place Game)
4 p.m. – Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10 (Game 15 – Consolation Title game)
4 p.m. – Loser of Game 11 vs. Loser of Game 12 (Game 14 – Third Place Game)
5 p.m. – Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 12 (Game 16 – Title Game)
Noah Lorenz, WLA
Pool G
Almond-Bancroft
Brookfield Academy
Kaukauna -- Black
New Holstein
Southern Door
Wild Rose
Winnebago Lutheran
Wrightstown
Saturday, June 24 at Kaukauna Middle School
Opening-Round Games
8 a.m. – Kaukauna --Black vs. Wrightstown (Game 1)
8 a.m. – New Holstein vs. Southern Door (Game 2)
10 a.m. – Wild Rose vs. Winnebago Lutheran (Game 3)
10 a.m. – Almond-Bancroft vs. Brookfield Academy (Game 4)
Bracket Games
Noon – Winner of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 (Game 5)
Noon – Winner of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 1 (Game 6)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4 (Game 7)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Game 8)
Sunday, June 25 at Kaukauna High School
Bracket Games
8 a.m. – Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 7 (Game 9)
9 a.m. – Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 8 (Game 10)
10 a.m. – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (Game 11)
11 a.m. – Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 8 (Game 12)
Noon – Loser of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 10 (Game 13 – 7th Place Game)
1 p.m. – Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10 (Game 15 – Consolation Title game)
1 p.m. – Loser of Game 11 vs. Loser of Game 12 (Game 14 – Third Place Game)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 12 (Game 16 – Title Game)
Quincy Anderson, Oshkosh North
Pool H
Ashwaubenon
Bloomer
Green Bay Notre Dame
Marinette
Marshfield
Oshkosh North
Oshkosh West
West Bend East
Saturday, June 24 at Kaukauna Middle School
Opening-Round Games
9 a.m. – Oshkosh West vs. Ashwaubenon (Game 1)
9 a.m. – Green Bay Notre Dame vs. Marinette (Game 2)
11 a.m. – Oshkosh North vs. Marshfield (Game 3)
11 a.m. – Bloomer vs. West Bend East (Game 4)
Bracket Games
1 p.m. – Winner of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 (Game 5)
1 p.m. – Winner of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 1 (Game 6)
3 p.m. – Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4 (Game 7)
3 p.m. – Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Game 8)
Sunday, June 25 at Kaukauna High School
Bracket Games
8 a.m. – Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 7 (Game 9)
9 a.m. – Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 8 (Game 10)
10 a.m. – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (Game 11)
11 a.m. – Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 8 (Game 12)
Noon – Loser of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 10 (Game 13 – 7th Place Game)
1 p.m. – Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10 (Game 15 – Consolation Title game)
1 p.m. – Loser of Game 11 vs. Loser of Game 12 (Game 14 – Third Place Game)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 12 (Game 16 – Title Game)
Travis Giese, Crivitz
Pool I
Crivitz
Freedom
Lourdes Academy
Marshall
Pacelli
Saint Mary Catholic
Shiocton
Winneconne
Saturday, June 24 at Kaukauna High School
Opening-Round Games
5 p.m. – Saint Mary Catholic vs. Crivitz (Game 1)
5 p.m. – Freedom vs. Lourdes Academy (Game 2)
6 p.m. – Shiocton vs. Winneconne (Game 3)
6 p.m. – Marshall vs. Pacelli (Game 4)
Bracket Games
7 p.m. – Winner of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 (Game 5)
8 p.m. – Winner of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 1 (Game 6)
8 p.m. – Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4 (Game 7)
9 p.m. – Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Game 8)
Sunday, June 25 at Kaukauna High School
Bracket Games
8 a.m. – Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 7 (Game 9)
9 a.m. – Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 8 (Game 10)
10 a.m. – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (Game 11)
11 a.m. – Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 8 (Game 12)
Noon – Loser of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 10 (Game 13 – 7th Place Game)
1 p.m. – Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10 (Game 15 – Consolation Title game)
2 p.m. – Loser of Game 11 vs. Loser of Game 12 (Game 14 – Third Place Game)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 12 (Game 16 – Title Game)
Justin Bartol, Berlin
Pool J
Algoma
Berlin
Iola-Scandinavia
Kaukauna -- Orange
Oconto
Peshtigo
Reedsville
Stratford
Saturday, June 24 at Kaukauna Middle School & Kaukauna High School
Opening-Round Games
4 p.m. – Algoma vs. Iola-Scandinavia (Game 1, at Middle School)
4 p.m. – Berlin vs. Reedsville (Game 2, at Middle School)
6 p.m. – Kaukauna -- Orange vs. Peshtigo (Game 3, at High School)
6 p.m. – Oconto vs. Stratford (Game 4, at High School)
Bracket Games
7 p.m. – Winner of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2 (Game 5, at High School)
8 p.m. – Winner of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 1 (Game 6, at High School)
8 p.m. – Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4 (Game 7, at High School)
9 p.m. – Winner of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Game 8, at High School)
Sunday, June 25 at Kaukauna High School
Bracket Games
8 a.m. – Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 7 (Game 9)
9 a.m. – Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 8 (Game 10)
10 a.m. – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (Game 11)
11 a.m. – Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 8 (Game 12)
Noon – Loser of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 10 (Game 13 – 7th Place Game)
2 p.m. – Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10 (Game 15 – Consolation Title game)
3 p.m. – Loser of Game 11 vs. Loser of Game 12 (Game 14 – Third Place Game)
3 p.m. – Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 12 (Game 16 – Title Game)
Nacio Villarreal, Beloit Turner
Pool K
Beloit Turner
Green Bay East
Green Bay West
Manitowoc Lincoln
Mauston
Mosinee
Shawano
Saturday, June 24 at Kaukauna Middle School & Kaukauna High School
Opening-Round Games
5 p.m. – Green Bay East vs. Mauston (At Middle School)
6 p.m. – Beloit Turner vs. Green Bay West (At High School)
7 p.m. – Mauston vs. Mosinee (At High School)
7 p.m. -- Manitowoc Lincoln vs. Shawano (High School)
8 p.m. – Beloit Turner vs. Green Bay East (At High School)
9 p.m. – Mosinee vs. Manitowoc Lincoln (At High School)
9 p.m. -- Green Bay West vs. Shawano (At High School)
Sunday, June 25 at Kaukauna High School
8 a.m. – Mauston vs. Beloit Turner
9 a.m. – Green Bay East vs. Shawano
10 a.m. – Green Bay West vs. Mosinee
11 a.m. – Manitowoc Lincoln vs. Beloit Turner
Noon – Mosinee vs. Green Bay East
3 p.m. -- Manitowoc Lincoln vs. Green Bay West
3 p.m. -- Mauston vs. Shawano
Tag(s): Summer Tournaments