High school varsity teams registered for Wisconsin Basketball Yearbook Summer Tournaments include the following as of ....
May 29, 2017:
WBY Tournament at Viterbo University (June 3-4)
Almond-Bancroft
Aquinas
Augusta
Columbus Catholic
La Crosse Central
La Crosse Logan
Madison La Follette
Menomonie
Onalaska
Peshtigo
River Falls
Tomah
Wauzeka-Steuben
Westfield
WBY Tournament at Kaukauna High School (June 23-24-25)
SOLD OUT (87 Teams)
Algoma
Almond-Bancroft
Amherst
Appleton East
Appleton West
Ashwaubenon
Auburndale
Bay Port
Beloit Turner
Berlin
Black River Falls
Bloomer
Bonduel
Brillion
Brookfield Academy
Brookfield East
Coleman
Crivitz
De Pere
East Troy
Eau Claire North
Edgar
Fall River
Fond du Lac
Fox Valley Lutheran
Freedom
Gibraltar
Green Bay East
Green Bay NEW Lutheran
Green Bay Preble
Green Bay Southwest
Hortonville
Iola-Scandinavia
Kaukauna Black
Kaukauna Orange
Kaukauna White
Kettle Moraine
Kimberly
Laconia
Little Chute
Lourdes Academy
Manitowoc Lincoln
Marinette
Markesan
Marshall
Marshfield
Mauston
Menominee Indian
Merrill
Mosinee
Neenah
New Holstein
Notre Dame
Northland Pines
Oconto
Oshkosh North
Oshkosh West
Pacelli
Peshtigo
Poynette
Pulaski
Reedsville
Richland Center
Roncalli
Saint Mary Catholic
Saint Mary's Springs
Seymour
Shawano
Sheboygan Christian
Sheboygan Lutheran
Sheboygan North
Shiocton
Southern Door
Stratford
Stockbridge
Sturgeon Bay
Valders
Waupaca
Waupun
West Bend East
West De Pere
Wild Rose
Winnebago Lutheran
Winneconne
Wisconsin Lutheran
Wrightstown
Xavier
WBY Tournament in Prairie du Chien (June 30)
SOLD OUT
Cassville
Cuba City
Darlington
Decorah, Iowa
De Soto
Dodgeville
East Troy
Holmen
Jefferson
Kickapoo
La Crosse Logan
Lodi
Manitowoc Lutheran
Mauston
Platteville
Prairie du Chien
Richland Center
Seneca
Southwestern
Wauzeka-Steuben
WBY Tournament in Burlington (July 8-9)
SOLD OUT
Badger
Black Hawk
Brookfield Academy
Burlington
Catholic Central
Clear Lake
Destiny
Elkhorn
Greendale
Greenfield
Kenosha Bradford
Kenosha Indian Trail
Living Word Lutheran
Menasha
Milwaukee Academy of Science
Milwaukee Bradley Tech
Milwaukee Juneau
Milwaukee Messmer
Milwaukee Obama SCTE
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan
Mineral Point
Neillsville
Racine Lutheran
Racine St. Catherine's
Saint Thomas More
South Milwaukee
The Prairie School
Union Grove
Waterford
Waukesha West
West Allis Hale
Wilmot
WBY Tournament in Plymouth (July 14-15-16)
OPENINGS REMAIN
Brillion
Crivitz
Cudahy
De Pere
Fond du Lac
Franklin
Freedom
Grafton
Hilbert
Kiel
Lakeland
Living Word Lutheran
Luxemburg-Casco
Marathon
Marshall
Medford
Oshkosh West
Plymouth Black
Plymouth Orange
Random Lake
Reedsville
Roncalli
Saint Mary Catholic
Saint Mary's Springs
Sheboygan Christian
Sheboygan Falls
Valders
West Bend West
Wild Rose
Winnebago Lutheran
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
For a flyer to register your team for the WBY Summer Tournaments, please email Mark Miller at wbnews@yahoo.com.
Tag(s): Summer Tournaments