Players registered for the annual Wisconsin Basketball Yearbook Exposure Camp, set for June 12-13-14 at Viterbo University in La Crosse. The first 140 campers registered will be admitted. A waiting list will start after 140 campers have been admitted. Those on the waiting list will be contacted ASAP should a spot open. For a camp brochure, please email Mark Miller at wbnews@yahoo.com.
Registrations as of June 11, 2016 (Grades listed for fall, 2016)
CAMP IS NOW FULL -- We have started a waiting list
Noah Allan, 5-10, Jr., Seneca
Alexander Baackes, 6-2, Frosh., New Holstein
Canyon Bacon, 6-1, Jr., Lodi
Brennen Banks, 6-0, Sr., Evansville *
Eduardo Garcia Barahona, 5-8, Soph., Sevastopol
Will Barbera, 6-3, Sr., Milwaukee Marquette
Brandon Barr, 5-11, Sr., West Allis Hale
Grant Basile, 6-6, Jr., Pewaukee
Joe Bauer, 5-10, Soph., Mauston
Jacob Bednarcik, 6-2, Sr., Sun Prairie
Pete Brey, 6-2, Jr., Tomah
Ty Brickner, 6-2, Soph., Freedom
Cameron Brussow, 6-4, Sr., Loyal *
Jake Buchanan, 5-8, Frosh., Kimberly
Dylan Bunders, 6-7, Sr., Almond-Bancroft *
Austin Burkhalter, 6-2, Jr., Baraboo
Ryan Buss, 6-5, Sr., Green Bay Preble
Haakon Carlson, 6-4, Jr., Osceola
Josh Cash, 6-3, Soph., Waunakee
Payton Dachel, 6-3, Jr., Bloomer *
Cole Ducklow, 5-10, Soph., Johnson Creek
Thomas Dunbar, 6-3, Sr., Wausau East
Joseph Duty, 6-2, Sr., Adams-Friendship *
Henry Egan, 5-10, Soph., Xavier
Connor Evanhouse, 6-5, Jr., Lakeland
Max Fernholz, 6-0, Jr., Stoughton
Donnell Finch Jr., 5-10, Sr., Adams-Friendship *
Trey Francher, 6-4, Soph., Waunakee
Noah Fredrickson, 5-10, Sr., Onalaska *
Sam Fredrickson, 6-8, Sr., Fond du Lac *
Drew Freitag, 5-10, Sr., Beloit Memorial *
Chris Galvan, 6-5, Jr., Janesville Parker
Wade Geenan, 5-10, Sr., Pulaski *
Caleb Goldstein, 6-0, Sr., Fond du Lac *
Connor Grogan, 6-3, Jr., Baraboo
Justin Gruber, 5-11, Sr., Menomonee Falls
Joe Grundhoffer, 6-6, Jr., Assumption *
Bryce Haertle, 5-10, Soph., Lake Country Luthearn *
Ryan Haertel, 6-0, Sr., West Allis Hale *
Trey Hake, 6-2, Sr., Sheboygan Falls
Riley Hale, 6-2, Jr., Union Grove
Noah Hansen, 6-0, Jr., Eau Claire North
Brett Hanson, 6-6, Sr., Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Eddie Harwick, 5-10, Sr., Aquinas *
Garrett Hoffmann, 6-2, Sr., Ozaukee *
Jalen Holley, 6-0, Jr., Wauwatosa East
Jaxon Holley, 5-8, Soph., Wauwatosa East
Tyler Hughes, 6-2, Sr., Onalaska *
Hayden Iverson, 5-11, Jr., Lake Mills
Ben Jackson, 6-4, Sr., Middleton
Mitchell Jackson, 6-2, Soph., Sturgeon Bay
Joe Janus, 6-2, Sr., West De Pere
Nate Jenkins, 6-1, Soph., Kettle Moraine
Ben Kennedy, 6-6, Sr., Luther
Quinn Killerlain, 5-6, Soph., Marshall
Will Knatz, 5-11, Soph., Waunakee
Noah Knudsen, 6-1, Sr., Little Chute
Jackson Kolinski, 6-5, Jr., Lodi
Isaac Krause, 6-0, Jr., Bay Port
Ross Krist, 6-2, Sr., Sheboygan Falls *
Jack Kron, 5-11, Jr., Eau Claire North *
Justin Kuehl, 6-1, Soph., Hustisford
Cameron Kuepers, 6-3, Sr., Lakeside Lutheran *
Jackson Kunnert, 5-9, Sr., Pewaukee
Reid Larson, 6-0, Soph., Fennimore *
Marcus Lee, 6-2, Sr., Franklin
Isaiah Lenz, 6-4, Jr., Lakeside Lutheran
Aaron Leverson, 5-9, Soph., Janesville Craig
Dane Lew, 6-2, Sr., Elk Mound *
Zach Lindamood, 6-0, Soph., Lake Country Lutheran
Isaac Lindsey, 6-1, Frosh., Mineral Point
Bennett Loersch, 6-9, Soph., Luther *
Ben Maki, 5-10, Jr., Kohler *
Payton Malone, 6-0, Jr., Menomonee Falls
Nolan Martin, 6-1, Jr., Arcadia *
Zach Mielke, 6-3, Jr., Evansville *
Troy Mikaelian, 6-0, Jr., The Prairie School *
Carson Moe, 6-1, Jr., Oconto *
Isaiah Mueller, 5-11, Sr., Ithaca *
Eddie Muench, 6-4, Sr., Ripon *
Matthew Myers, 6-0, Sr., Barneveld *
Ben Nelson, 6-3, Jr., La Crescent, Minn.
Max Nelson, 5-11, Jr., Monona Grove
Trevor Newton, 6-1, Sr., Assumption *
Braden Nies, 5-11, Sr., Platteville *
Bryce Nolop, 5-9, Jr., La Crescent, Minn.
Gunnar Nortman, 6-0, Soph., Mount Horeb
Ben Norton, 6-4, Sr., Rice Lake
Ben Olson, 6-3, Sr., Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln *
Jared Payne, 6-1, Soph., Seneca
Bryce Pedrin, 6-3, Sr., Howards Grove
Riley Petersen, 6-1, Sr., D.C. Everest *
J.T. Petrie, 6-3, Jr., Sheboygan Falls *
Jack Pettit, 6-0, Jr., Union Grove *
Tyler Pick, 6-2, Sr., Ripon
Hunter Plamann, 6-0, Jr., Xavier *
Brad Polk, 5-11, Sr., Berlin
Jack Polzin, 6-0, Soph., The Prairie School
Jack Quinlevan, 6-9, Sr., Homestead
Taylor Rahn, 6-0, Sr., West De Pere
Alex Ranney, 5-11, Sr., Lake Mills *
Hayden Reese, 6-3, Sr., Evansville *
Ethan Riniker, 6-2, Sr., Steamboat Springs, Colorado
Jake Roberts, 6-0, Soph., Randolph
Michael Rose, 6-3, Jr., Sturgeon Bay
Sawyer Rosner, 6-3, Sr., Phelps *
Aaron Rueber, 5-10, Sr., Catholic Central
Jalen Sample, 6-4, Sr., Onalaska *
Abraham Schiek, 6-2, Soph., Valley Christian
Wesley Schiek, 5-10, Jr., Valley Christian *
Devon Schmitz, 6-0, Jr., Richland Center *
Drew Schrader, 6-2, Jr., Belleville *
Jack Schroeckenthaler, 6-5, Jr., Monona Grove *
Sawyer Schlindwein, 6-6, Sr., Wausau East *
Ryan Schmitt, 5-11, Jr., Xavier
Dillon Shinee, 6-3, Sr., Platteville
Landon Skemp, 6-2, Jr., Onalaska
Noah Skifton, 6-0, Jr., Onalaska
Will Soderberg, 6-3, Soph., St. Croix Central
Jesse Solberg, 6-3, Sr., Westby *
Quinn Stulo, 5-11, Soph., Oak Creek
Jake Sullivan, 6-0, Jr., Assumption *
Eric Thompson, 6-0, Sr., Menomonie
Nick Thorsell, 6-7, Sr., Cochrane-Fountain City
Nathan Urell, 6-4, Sr., Cochrane-Fountain City *
Jared Van Bramer, 6-6, Jr., Sturgeon Bay
Brock Venner, 5-8, Soph., De Soto
Nacio Villarreal, 6-0, Jr., Beloit Turner *
Tyus Vinson, 6-3, Jr., Janesville Craig
Brady Wagner, 6-0, Sr., Lake Mills *
Camden Wall, 5-6, Jr., Green Bay Preble
Graham Walter, 6-3, Sr., West Salem
Gunner Wilder, 6-2, Jr., Cameron *
Ben Wittig, 6-2, Sr., Ashwaubenon *
Dawson Wodsedalek, 6-4, Jr., North Fond du Lac *
Isaac Woller, 6-2, Jr., Oconto
Drew Yetka, 6-6, Sr., Oak Creek *
Isaiah Zink, 6-0, Soph, De Soto
Jalen Zubich, 5-10, Sr., Onalaska *
Vlado Zrnic, 6-4, Jr., Greendale
* - Denotes all-conference selection
Tag(s): Exposure Camp